Joal (2)

Real Name:
João Alvim Pinheiro
Profile:
House & Techno DJ & producer from Portugal, now based in Berlin, Germany.
Runs his own digital label Monog Records.
Born: 1984 in São Miguel Island (Azores)
Contact: [email protected]
Sites:
Aliases:
[a1965193]

Artist

Singles & EPs

MNG001 Joal (2) - Slow Traffic EP album art Joal (2) Slow Traffic EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Monog Records MNG001 Portugal 2010
WT072 Joal (2) - How To Make U Dance EP album art Joal (2) How To Make U Dance EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Witty Tunes WT072 US 2012
OVERD012 Joal (2) - Some Breaking News EP album art Joal (2) Some Breaking News EP(5xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Overdrive OVERD012 Germany 2012
SEL056 Joal (2) - The Magician album art Joal (2) Feat. Piermaria Chapus Joal (2) Feat. Piermaria Chapus - The Magician(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Selador Recordings SEL056 UK 2016

DJ Mixes

MWCD2017514 Joal (2) - In The Mix 005 - Deep Tech Sessions album art Joal (2) In The Mix 005 - Deep Tech Sessions(26xFile, MP3, Comp, 320 + 2xFile, MP3, Mixed, 320) Bonzai Progressive MWCD2017514 Belgium 2017

Miscellaneous

PLUSMINUS 007, PLS007 Joal (2) - Lilac album art Joal (2) Lilac(2xFile, MP3, 320) PlusMinus Recordings, PlusMinus Recordings PLUSMINUS 007, PLS007 Germany 2009
none Joal (2) - Shläck Pink::003 album art Joal (2) / Finzy Vs. Mario K Joal (2) / Finzy Vs. Mario K - Shläck Pink::003(6xFile, MP3, 320) Shläck Records none France 2010