Jouni Ollila

Real Name:
Jouni Heikki Ollila
Profile:
Jouni Ollila, born on February 21, 1972 in Trollhättan, Sweden, started out in the late 1980s co-founding what is regarded as the pioneers of modern EBM and industrial music, Pouppée Fabrikk and Mz.412. He has now well over 100 past releases, cooperations and mastering work/remixing/mixing in the Swedish electro scene.

Jouni's latest project is BURG, a one man project which evolves and build soundscapes around live analogue synths and electronic instruments, tweaking everything live with no multi-tracking or post processing.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Remix

ERCD019 Jouni Ollila - Crusader album art Pouppée Fabrikk Pouppée Fabrikk - Crusader(CD, Comp) Energy Rekords ERCD019 Sweden 1992 Sell This Version
ERCD 143 Jouni Ollila - All Systems Dead E.P. album art Project-X Cyberdome (Pouppée Fabrikk Tribal Mix) Project-X - All Systems Dead E.P.(HDCD, EP, Enh) Energy Rekords ERCD 143 Sweden 2000 Sell This Version
Jouni Ollila - Infected / Reminder album art Project-X Reminder (Signal Mix) Project-X - Infected / Reminder (Maxi) Energy Rekords Sweden 2002 Sell This Version
TRI 174 CD Jouni Ollila - Modus Operandi album art Project-X Reminder (Signal Mix By Jouni Ollila) Project-X - Modus Operandi(CD, Album + CD, Maxi) Matrix Cube TRI 174 CD Germany 2003 Sell This Version
none Jouni Ollila - Project-X: 1995-2003 album art Project-X Reminder (Jouni Ollila Remix) Project-X - Project-X: 1995-2003(CD-ROM, Comp, Unofficial) Домашняя Коллекция none Russia 2003 Sell This Version
Jouni Ollila - Feel The Silence album art Elegant Machinery Feel The Silence (Shapeless Mix) Elegant Machinery - Feel The Silence (Single) Out Of Line Germany 2008 Sell This Version
Jouni Ollila - Move album art Elegant Machinery Why (Smaller) and 1 more… Elegant Machinery - Move (Single, Maxi) Out Of Line Germany 2008 Sell This Version
PROCD023, PROCD023L Jouni Ollila - Hidden Aggression album art Cryo (2) I Tune In (Project-X Remix) and 1 more… Cryo (2) - Hidden Aggression(CD, Album + CDr + Ltd, Num) Progress Productions, Progress Productions PROCD023, PROCD023L Sweden 2010 Sell This Version
CCPCD001 Jouni Ollila - Auto Surveillance album art The Pain Machinery Armed! (Jouni Ollila Remix) The Pain Machinery - Auto Surveillance(CD, Album) Complete Control Productions CCPCD001 Sweden 2011 Sell This Version

Vocals

ERCD017 Jouni Ollila - Betrayal album art Pouppée Fabrikk Pouppée Fabrikk - Betrayal(CD, Single) Energy Rekords ERCD017 Sweden 1992 Sell This Version
ERCD 035 Jouni Ollila - We Have Come To Drop Bombs album art Pouppée Fabrikk Pouppée Fabrikk - We Have Come To Drop Bombs(CD, Album) Energy Rekords ERCD 035 Sweden 1994 Sell This Version
none Jouni Ollila - Exclusive album art Mr. Jones Machine Who's That Girl Mr. Jones Machine - Exclusive(CDr, EP, Ltd, Num) Progress Productions none Sweden 2007 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Jouni Ollila - Rage album art Pouppée Fabrikk Circumcision and 1 more… Pouppée Fabrikk - Rage (Album) Energy (A Division Of Hot Stuff) Sweden 1990 Sell This Version
Jouni Ollila - Portent album art Pouppée Fabrikk Whatweare and 1 more… Pouppée Fabrikk - Portent (Album) Energy Rekords Sweden 1991 Sell This Version
ERCD019 Jouni Ollila - Crusader album art Pouppée Fabrikk Whatweare and 1 more… Pouppée Fabrikk - Crusader(CD, Comp) Energy Rekords ERCD019 Sweden 1992 Sell This Version
ERCD017 Jouni Ollila - Betrayal album art Pouppée Fabrikk Pouppée Fabrikk - Betrayal(CD, Single) Energy Rekords ERCD017 Sweden 1992 Sell This Version
RD 9301 Jouni Ollila - To Be Stun album art Various Betrayalizer (as Jouni) Various - To Be Stun(CD, Comp, Ltd, Num) Rayher Disc RD 9301 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
ERCD 035 Jouni Ollila - We Have Come To Drop Bombs album art Pouppée Fabrikk Pouppée Fabrikk - We Have Come To Drop Bombs(CD, Album) Energy Rekords ERCD 035 Sweden 1994 Sell This Version
ERCD 054, ERCD054 Jouni Ollila - Virtual Energy - Volume Two album art Various Betrayalizer and 1 more… Various - Virtual Energy - Volume Two(CD, Comp) Energy Rekords, Energy Rekords ERCD 054, ERCD054 Europe 1994 Sell This Version
ERCD 128 Jouni Ollila - Djävulen album art Pouppée Fabrikk Pouppée Fabrikk - Djävulen(CD, Album, Ltd, Num) Energy Rekords ERCD 128 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
TYPCDM1 Jouni Ollila - Elite Electronics album art Pouppée Fabrikk Pouppée Fabrikk - Elite Electronics(CD, EP) Prototyp TYPCDM1 Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
TYPCDS23 Jouni Ollila - [ 10 Years Anniversary Limited Edition EP ] album art Project-X Project-X - [ 10 Years Anniversary Limited Edition EP ](CD, Mini, EP, Ltd, Num) Prototyp TYPCDS23 Sweden 2005 Sell This Version
Jouni Ollila - Återvändsgränd album art Mr Jones Machine* Mr Jones Machine* - Återvändsgränd (Album) Progress Productions Sweden 2007 Sell This Version
PRODVD 002 Jouni Ollila - Man Känner Igen Oss album art Mr Jones Machine* Mr Jones Machine* - Man Känner Igen Oss(DVD-V, Ltd, Num) Progress Productions PRODVD 002 Sweden 2007 Sell This Version
TYPCDM33 Jouni Ollila - Needles And Control album art Project-X Project-X - Needles And Control(CD, Maxi) Memento Materia TYPCDM33 Sweden 2010 Sell This Version