8 Finger Eddie

Real Name:
Yertward Mazmanian
Profile:
He became famous as the founder of the hippie scene in the Indian resort state of Goa.
Also known as "The Original Freak" or "The King Of The Hippies"
Died at the age of 85 in 2010.09.18.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1965490]

Artist

8 Finger Eddie Discography Tracks

Vocals

none 8 Finger Eddie - Eight Finger Funk album art The Nommos The Nommos - Eight Finger Funk(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label (Goa Gil Self-released) none India 2004
8 Finger Eddie - Primal Meltdown album art The Nommos Dark Tunnel (Birthday Blues) The Nommos - Primal Meltdown (Album) Avatar Records Israel 2006 Sell This Version
ПРЗ CD20453 8 Finger Eddie - Psy Hi Gallery Volume 4 album art Various Dark Tunnel (Birthday Blues) (as Eight Finger Eddie) Various - Psy Hi Gallery Volume 4(CD-ROM, Album, Comp, MP3) Psy Hi Records ПРЗ CD20453 Russia 2008 Sell This Version