Lady Sovereign

Lady Sovereign

Real Name:
Louise Amanda Harman
Profile:
Born: December 19, 1985, Neasden, England
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Lady Sovereign Discography

Albums

Lady Sovereign Public Warning (Album) Def Jam Recordings Russia 2006 Sell This Version
Lady Sovereign Jigsaw (Album, Comp) Midget Records (2), Midget Records (2) UK 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Lady Sovereign Ch Ching (Cheque 1 2) Casual Records UK 2004 Sell This Version
Lady Sovereign A Little Bit Of Shhh! Not On Label UK 2004 Sell This Version
Lady Sovereign Vertically Challenged (EP, Single, Album) Chocolate Industries, Casual Records US 2005 Sell This Version
Lady Sovereign Hoodie (Single, Maxi) Island Records, Island Records Group, Casual Records UK 2005 Sell This Version
Lady Sovereign Random (Maxi, Single) Casual Records UK 2004 Sell This Version
Lady Sovereign 9 To 5 (Single) Island Records UK 2005 Sell This Version
Lady Sovereign Love Me Or Hate Me (F**k You!!!!) (Single, Maxi) Def Jam Recordings US 2006 Sell This Version
Lady Sovereign Nine2Five (The Re-Match) (Single, Maxi) B-Unique Records, Polydor UK 2005 Sell This Version
Lady Sovereign Blah Blah EP (EP, Single) Island Records, Island Records, Island Records Group, Island Records Group, Casual Records, Casual Records, Chocolate Industries, Chocolate Industries UK 2006 Sell This Version
Lady Sovereign Size Don't Matter! (EP) Chocolate Industries, Def Jam Recordings, Island Records Europe 2006 Sell This Version
CHLT062 Lady Sovereign Ch Ching / Hoodie (Spank Rock Remixes)(7") Chocolate Industries CHLT062 US 2006 Sell This Version
Lady Sovereign Those Were The Days (Maxi) Universal Records, Def Jam Recordings UK 2007 Sell This Version
Lady Sovereign So Human (Single) Midget Records (2) UK 2009 Sell This Version
none Lady Sovereign Jigraw!(CD, Single, Promo, car) Midget Records (2) none US 2009 Sell This Version

Compilations

KITCH 001 Lady Sovereign Essohvee(CD, Comp) Kitch 34, Shock (2) KITCH 001 Australia 2005 Sell This Version

DJ Mixes

none Lady Sovereign Feline Mix(File, MP3, Mixed, 128) Not On Label none UK Unknown

Miscellaneous

Lady Sovereign Public Warning (Album Sampler) Island Records, Casual UK 2005 Sell This Version
DEFR 16624-2 Lady Sovereign Public Warning(CD, Promo, Smplr) Def Jam Recordings DEFR 16624-2 US 2006 Sell This Version