Ceri Cunnington

Ceri Cunnington

Real Name:
Ifan Ceri Cunnington
Profile:
Ifan Ceri Cunnington (born 1976 ) is a musician and actor from the Meirionnydd area, who has been the main vocalist of the Welsh Anweledig band for over 15 years. He was part of the Oscar nominated Hedd Wyn movie cast.

Ceri is a native of Flaenau Ffestiniog , who lives today in Penrhyndeudraeth (2011). It works for Communities First.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1967242]

Artist

Ceri Cunnington Discography Tracks

Albums

ankstmusik cd 093 Tystion Thousands Of Years Of Welsh Cultcha' (as Ceri C.) Tystion - Hen Gelwydd Prydain Newydd(CD, Album) Ankstmusik ankstmusik cd 093 UK 2000 Sell This Version
NND 001 Llwybr Llaethog Wyt'isio (as Ceri C) Llwybr Llaethog - Stwff(CD, Album) Neud Nid Deud NND 001 UK 2001 Sell This Version