Gai Toms

Gai Toms

Real Name:
Gareth J Thomas
Profile:
Gareth 'Gai' J Thomas 'Toms' (born 14 September 1976 in Bangor, Wales) is a Welsh singer-songwriter, music artist and producer. In 1992 he co-formed the popular Welsh language ska rock band Anweledig. From 1997 to 2007 he performed using pseudonym Mim Twm Llai. He is also an actor and writes music for television and theatre.

Gai Toms' songs are mainly based on lyrics, some very poetic, backed with eclectic music styles. He performs live with a 5 piece band of drums, bass, electric guitar, acoustic guitar and backing vocals. He also performs solo on acoustic guitar.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1967254]

Artist

Gai Toms Discography

Albums

SBENSH CD001 Gai Toms Rhwng Y Llygru A'r Glasu(CD, Album) Recordiau Sbensh SBENSH CD001 UK 2008 Sell This Version
SBENSH CD002 Gai Toms Bethel(2xCD, Album) Recordiau Sbensh SBENSH CD002 UK 2012 Sell This Version
SBENSH CD03 Gai Toms The Wild, The Tame And The Feral(CD, Album) Recordiau Sbensh SBENSH CD03 UK 2015 Sell This Version
Sbensh V001 Gai Toms Gwlia(LP, Ltd) Recordiau Sbensh Sbensh V001 UK 2017 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit