Jesselyn

Jesselyn

Real Name:
Jessie Seuntiens
Profile:
Born: October 6, 1980

Female DJ Jesselyn started playing records in 2001. She was impressed by the techniques of other dj's and she wanted to make these skills her own.
With a lot of practice and a bit of luck she managed to play on Frequence festival 2002. The enthousiastic crowd went wild and because of her well chosen set she was booked in clubs like Atmos, Zino, Danssalon and Time Out.
Sites:

Jesselyn Discography

Singles & EPs

Jesselyn Omnia Silicon Recordings Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
SR 0426-5 Jesselyn Tonka(12") Silicon Recordings SR 0426-5 Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
SR 0533-5 Marcel Woods Vs. Jesselyn Marcel Woods Vs. Jesselyn - Flora / Fauna(12") Silicon Recordings SR 0533-5 Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
SR 0641-5 Jesselyn Contact / Distance(12") Silicon Recordings SR 0641-5 Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
SR 0638-5 Jesselyn Iron / Cyrus(12") Silicon Recordings SR 0638-5 Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
SR 0745-5 Jesselyn Tank / Celestine(12") Silicon Recordings SR 0745-5 Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

lisa80161

lisa80161

December 26, 2015
In fact it was Tonka that sounded like Scot Project.
lisa80161

lisa80161

November 13, 2015
Every single track by her was amazing and it's a real shame she hasn't made any more trance anthems. Her tracks remind me of Scot Project. If she has done any more tracks could you please tell me or update her discogs profile.

Videos (14) Edit