Miranda

Real Name:
Miranda Silvergren
Profile:
The Queen of Trance.
Producer from Stockholm, Sweden. Born in 1973, active since 1994 and is mostly famous for the retro old school Goa scene.
Still active as live act on festivals and events around Europe mostly. Nowadays the music has gone darker so expect to hear it on different stages from the PSY and Goa stages.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Miranda

Albums

KRLP002 Miranda - Phenomena album art Miranda Phenomena (Album) Koyote Records (2) KRLP002 UK 1996 Sell This Version
Sub 4881.2 Miranda - Real Rush album art Miranda Real Rush (Album) Distance Sub 4881.2 France 1997 Sell This Version
WHYCD009 Miranda - Northern Lights album art Miranda Northern Lights (Album) Why Not Records WHYCD009 Sweden 1999 Sell This Version
WHYCD016 Miranda - Asynja album art Miranda Asynja(CD, Album) Why Not Records WHYCD016 Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
WHYCD020 Miranda - Rerecorded album art Miranda Rerecorded(CD, Album) Why Not Records WHYCD020 Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
PRT0006 Miranda - Wherever album art Miranda Wherever(10xFile, WAV, Album) Protonic Records PRT0006 Israel 2018

Singles & EPs

T8567 Miranda - En Rockopera album art Miranda En Rockopera(7", Single) Sonet T8567 Denmark 1988 Sell This Version
KR002 Miranda - Timeless Worlds Of Space / Athena album art Miranda Timeless Worlds Of Space / Athena(12") Koyote Records (2) KR002 UK 1995 Sell This Version
KR006 Miranda - Steps To The Stars / Triplexus album art Miranda Steps To The Stars / Triplexus Koyote Records (2) KR006 UK 1996 Sell This Version
KR014 Miranda - Somewhere Out There / Gnocchi album art Miranda Somewhere Out There / Gnocchi Koyote Records (2) KR014 UK 1997 Sell This Version
Sub 4881.6 Miranda - Year 2000 EP album art Miranda Year 2000 EP(12", EP) Distance Sub 4881.6 France 1997 Sell This Version
MASH 001 Miranda - Tellus Twin / Space Baby album art Miranda Tellus Twin / Space Baby(12") M.A.S.H. MASH 001 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
WHYCDS009 Miranda - Mars Needs Women album art Miranda Mars Needs Women (Maxi, Single) Why Not Records WHYCDS009 Sweden 1999 Sell This Version
WHYDM010 Miranda - Feel The Effect album art Miranda Feel The Effect (Maxi, Single) Why Not Records WHYDM010 Sweden 2000 Sell This Version

Compilations

Di1912 Transwave / Miranda / Deedrah Transwave / Miranda / Deedrah - The Sound Of Distance - Trance Vol. 1(3xCD, Album + Box, Comp) Distance Di1912 France 1997 Sell This Version
SPITCD053 Miranda - Cosmic Treasure Vol. 1 (Best Of 1995 - 2000 Remastered) album art Miranda Cosmic Treasure Vol. 1 (Best Of 1995 - 2000 Remastered) (Album, Comp) Spiral Trax SPITCD053 Sweden 2019 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

​​SPIT212 Miranda - Psychic Powers album art Astro-D, Miranda Astro-D, Miranda - Psychic Powers(File, WAV) Spiral Trax ​​SPIT212 Sweden 2020