Billie Anthony

Real Name:
Philomena McGeachie Levy
Profile:
Scottish female singer, born 11 October 1932, died 5 January 1991 in London, England, UK.
Variations:
[a1968385]

Artist

Billie Anthony Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Billie Anthony - This Ole House album art Billie Anthony This Ole House (Single) Columbia UK 1954 Sell This Version
Billie Anthony - Ten Little Kisses / The Banjo's Back In Town album art Billie Anthony Ten Little Kisses / The Banjo's Back In Town Columbia UK 1955 Sell This Version
D.B. 3627 Billie Anthony - Something's Gotta Give / Boom Boom Boomerang album art Billie Anthony Something's Gotta Give / Boom Boom Boomerang(Shellac, 10") Columbia D.B. 3627 UK 1955 Sell This Version
Billie Anthony - Lay Down Your Arms / One Finger Piano album art Billie Anthony Lay Down Your Arms / One Finger Piano Columbia UK 1956 Sell This Version
Billie Anthony - The Treasure Of Love / Sweet Old Fashioned Girl album art Billie Anthony With Eric Jupp And His Orchestra Billie Anthony With Eric Jupp And His Orchestra - The Treasure Of Love / Sweet Old Fashioned Girl Columbia New Zealand 1956 Sell This Version
D.B. 3754 Billie Anthony - The Key To My Heart / Rummy Dumb Bunny album art Billie Anthony The Key To My Heart / Rummy Dumb Bunny(Shellac, 10") Columbia D.B. 3754 UK 1956 Sell This Version
Billie Anthony - One album art Billie Anthony One (Single) Columbia UK 1957 Sell This Version
45-DB 3874 Billie Anthony - I Dreamed album art Billie Anthony I Dreamed(7", Single) Columbia 45-DB 3874 UK 1957 Sell This Version
Billie Anthony - Yes We Have No Bananas / Too Late Now album art Billie Anthony Yes We Have No Bananas / Too Late Now (Single) Columbia Italy 1959 Sell This Version
45-DB 4394 Billie Anthony - A Handful Of Love / Sure Fire Love album art Billie Anthony A Handful Of Love / Sure Fire Love(7", Single) Columbia 45-DB 4394 UK 1960 Sell This Version
Billie Anthony - I Get So Lonely album art Billie Anthony - Tony Brent Billie Anthony - Tony Brent - I Get So Lonely Columbia Norway Unknown Sell This Version
D.B. 3505 Billie Anthony - Goodnight, Sweetheart, Goodnight / Hit And Run Affair album art Billie Anthony Goodnight, Sweetheart, Goodnight / Hit And Run Affair(10") Columbia D.B. 3505 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

7243 5 31996 2 3 Billie Anthony - The Magic Of Billie Anthony album art Billie Anthony The Magic Of Billie Anthony(CD, Comp) EMI Gold 7243 5 31996 2 3 UK 2001 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit