Tunde Ra Aleem

Real Name:
Arthur Allen
Profile:
Keyboardist and vocalist.
Died on August 14, 2014.
In Groups:
Variations:

Remix

NIA LP-11250 Tunde Ra Aleem - N.Y.C. Crazy Def Jams album art Various Various - N.Y.C. Crazy Def Jams (Comp) NIA Records NIA LP-11250 US 1985 Sell This Version

Vocals

7 81622-4 Tunde Ra Aleem - Casually Formal album art Aleem Featuring Leroy Burgess Think (as Tunde-Ra Aleem) Aleem Featuring Leroy Burgess - Casually Formal (Album) Atlantic 7 81622-4 US 1986 Sell This Version
81784-1 Tunde Ra Aleem - Shock! album art Aleem Featuring Leroy Burgess Aleem Featuring Leroy Burgess - Shock! (Album) Atlantic 81784-1 US 1987 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

7 81622-4 Tunde Ra Aleem - Casually Formal album art Aleem Featuring Leroy Burgess Stay (as Tunde-Ra Aleem) Aleem Featuring Leroy Burgess - Casually Formal (Album) Atlantic 7 81622-4 US 1986 Sell This Version
AD1-9908 Tunde Ra Aleem - Cold Facts album art Too Nice Keep Doggin' Em (Instrumental) (as Tunde-Ra Aleem) and 4 more… Too Nice - Cold Facts(12") Arista AD1-9908 US 1989 Sell This Version
ACP-8583 Tunde Ra Aleem - Cold Facts album art Too Nice Too Nice - Cold Facts (Album) Arista ACP-8583 US 1989 Sell This Version
AC-8595 Tunde Ra Aleem - Kashif album art Kashif I'm Coming Home (as Tunde-Ra Aleem) Kashif - Kashif (Album) Arista AC-8595 US 1989 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

C 1003 Tunde Ra Aleem - Hooked On Your Love album art Aleem Featuring Caliber* Aleem Featuring Caliber* - Hooked On Your Love (Single) NIA Records C 1003 US 1979 Sell This Version
N-1004 Tunde Ra Aleem - Summertime album art High Frequency High Frequency - Summertime NIA Records N-1004 US 1980 Sell This Version
N-223, N-224 Tunde Ra Aleem - Young Ladies album art Lonnie Love Lonnie Love - Young Ladies (Single) NIA Records, NIA Records N-223, N-224 US 1980 Sell This Version
N-221, N-222 Tunde Ra Aleem - Shake album art Alias (26) Alias (26) - Shake(12") NIA Records, NIA Records N-221, N-222 US 1980 Sell This Version
N-035 Tunde Ra Aleem - Movin' To The Beat album art The Fantastic Aleems* Featuring Corky Hodges The Fantastic Aleems* Featuring Corky Hodges - Movin' To The Beat NIA Records N-035 US 1981 Sell This Version
NI 1234 Tunde Ra Aleem - Cosmic Glide album art Captain Rock Captain Rock - Cosmic Glide NIA Records NI 1234 US 1982 Sell This Version
N-036 Tunde Ra Aleem - Get Down Friday Nite album art The Fantastic Aleems* Featuring Leroy Burgess The Fantastic Aleems* Featuring Leroy Burgess - Get Down Friday Nite NIA Records N-036 US 1982 Sell This Version
NI 1236 Tunde Ra Aleem - The Return Of Capt. Rock album art Captain Rock Captain Rock - The Return Of Capt. Rock NIA Records NI 1236 US 1983 Sell This Version
PP-015 Tunde Ra Aleem - Summertime album art Curtis Hairston Curtis Hairston - Summertime Pretty Pearl Records PP-015 US 1983 Sell This Version
88.079 Tunde Ra Aleem - Scratch Tracks (Specially Mixed Scratch Version) album art Various Cosmic Glide (as Tunde-Ra Aleem) and 2 more… Various - Scratch Tracks (Specially Mixed Scratch Version)(LP, Mixed) High Fashion Music 88.079 Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
ELCST 1 Tunde Ra Aleem - Street Sounds Electro 1 album art Various Return Of Captain Rock (as T. Aleem) Various - Street Sounds Electro 1 (Comp) Street Sounds ELCST 1 UK 1983 Sell This Version
NI 1238 Tunde Ra Aleem - Hooked On Your Love album art Gina (40) Gina (40) - Hooked On Your Love(12") NIA Records NI 1238 US 1984 Sell This Version
ELCST 5 Tunde Ra Aleem - Street Sounds Electro 5 album art Various Release Yourself (as T. Aleem) and 1 more… Various - Street Sounds Electro 5(LP, Comp, Mixed) Street Sounds ELCST 5 UK 1984 Sell This Version
ELCST 6 Tunde Ra Aleem - Street Sounds Electro 6 album art Various Cosmic Blast (as T. Aleem) Various - Street Sounds Electro 6 (Comp) Street Sounds ELCST 6 UK 1984 Sell This Version
NI-1239 Tunde Ra Aleem - Jessie, You're Number One album art TSOB Crew TSOB Crew - Jessie, You're Number One NIA Records NI-1239 US 1984 Sell This Version
NI 1244 Tunde Ra Aleem - Cosmic Blast album art Captain Rock Captain Rock - Cosmic Blast NIA Records NI 1244 US 1984 Sell This Version
BP 205 Tunde Ra Aleem - Goin' Out Dancing album art Charades Charades - Goin' Out Dancing Blue Parrot Records BP 205 US 1984 Sell This Version
NI 1242 Tunde Ra Aleem - I Can't Wait To Break album art Billy Jones Billy Jones - I Can't Wait To Break NIA Records NI 1242 US 1984 Sell This Version