Mino Cinelu

Real Name:
Dominique Pierre Georges Henri Cinelu
Profile:
French percussionist, drummer, programmer and producer, born 10 March 1957 in Saint-Cloud, France.
Most often associated primarily for his work as a jazz percussionist.
Sites:
Members:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

CY 733 615 Mino Cinelu - Prao album art Denis Barbier, Mino Cinelu, François Couturier, Patrice Cinelu, François Jeanneau, J-Jacques Cinelu* Denis Barbier, Mino Cinelu, François Couturier, Patrice Cinelu, François Jeanneau, J-Jacques Cinelu* - Prao(LP, Album) Cy Records CY 733 615 France 1983 Sell This Version
R2 79660 Mino Cinelu - Bushman Song album art John Stubblefield, Geri Allen, Charnett Moffett, Victor Lewis, Mino Cinelu John Stubblefield, Geri Allen, Charnett Moffett, Victor Lewis, Mino Cinelu - Bushman Song (Album) Enja Records R2 79660 US 1986 Sell This Version
SGR 9101 Mino Cinelu - Festival de Lille - Novembre 1990 album art Portal*, Liebman*, Gurtu*, Cinelu* Portal*, Liebman*, Gurtu*, Cinelu* - Festival de Lille - Novembre 1990(CD, Album, Ltd) Marianne International SGR 9101 France 1990 Sell This Version
INT 2152 2 Mino Cinelu - World Trio album art Mino Cinelu, Kevin Eubanks, Dave Holland Mino Cinelu, Kevin Eubanks, Dave Holland - World Trio (Album) VeraBra Records INT 2152 2 US 1995 Sell This Version
314 532 268-2 Mino Cinelu - Swamp Sally album art Kenny Barron, Mino Cinelu Kenny Barron, Mino Cinelu - Swamp Sally (Album) Verve Records 314 532 268-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
532268-2 Mino Cinelu - Swamp Sally album art Kenny Barron, Mino Cinelu Kenny Barron, Mino Cinelu - Swamp Sally(CD, Album) Verve Records 532268-2 France 1996 Sell This Version
546 403-2 Mino Cinelu - Mino Cinelu album art Mino Cinelu Mino Cinelu (Album) EmArcy 546 403-2 France 1999 Sell This Version
PAO 10630 Mino Cinelu - Burundi album art Michel Portal, Stephen Kent, Mino Cinelu Michel Portal, Stephen Kent, Mino Cinelu - Burundi PAO Records PAO 10630 Austria 2000 Sell This Version
018 072-2 Mino Cinelu - Quest Journey album art Mino Cinelu Quest Journey (Album) Universal Music Jazz France 018 072-2 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
067005-0 Mino Cinelu - This Is Our Music - Live 20.06.02 album art Salif Keita, Mino Cinelu, Akosh Szelevényi, Natalia M. King, Lokua Kanza, Daniel Mille, Márcio Faraco Salif Keita, Mino Cinelu, Akosh Szelevényi, Natalia M. King, Lokua Kanza, Daniel Mille, Márcio Faraco - This Is Our Music - Live 20.06.02(CD, Album + DVD-V, NTSC) Universal Music 067005-0 France 2003 Sell This Version
CRCD 0608 Mino Cinelu - Zao Family album art Faton Cahen-Yochk'o Seffer Septet , Special Guest Mino Cinelu Faton Cahen-Yochk'o Seffer Septet , Special Guest Mino Cinelu - Zao Family(CD, Album) Cristal Records CRCD 0608 France 2006 Sell This Version
CHR70182 Mino Cinelu - Roots & Wings album art Phil Abraham, Sylvain Luc, Hein Van de Geyn, Mino Cinelu Phil Abraham, Sylvain Luc, Hein Van de Geyn, Mino Cinelu - Roots & Wings(CD, Album) Challenge Jazz CHR70182 Europe 2014 Sell This Version
538628912 Mino Cinelu - SulaMadiana album art Mino CineluNils Petter Molvaer* Mino CineluNils Petter Molvaer* - SulaMadiana(CD, Album) Modern Recordings (2) 538628912 Germany 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

7658 UN 999 Mino Cinelu - Confians album art Mino Cinelu Confians (Single) EmArcy 7658 UN 999 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
8931 Mino Cinelu - Quest album art Mino Cinelu Quest (Single) Universal Music France 8931 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
GSTP 7012-1 Mino Cinelu - Free Souls album art Nickodemus & Osiris Featuring Mino Cinelu Nickodemus & Osiris Featuring Mino Cinelu - Free Souls(12") Giant Step Records GSTP 7012-1 US 2001 Sell This Version
8922 Mino Cinelu - The Shadow That Was Her album art Mino Cinelu The Shadow That Was Her(CD, Single, Promo) Universal Music S.A. France 8922 France 2002 Sell This Version
OLM007 Mino Cinelu - Feels Closer (Extended Version) album art Layo & Bushwacka! Feat. Mino Cinelu Layo & Bushwacka! Feat. Mino Cinelu - Feels Closer (Extended Version)(12") Olmeto Records OLM007 UK 2006 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Mino Cinelu - Collector Volume 1 album art Mino Cinelu Collector Volume 1(CD, Comp) Not On Label none France 2011 Sell This Version