Gary Chang

Real Name:
Gary Kington Chang
Profile:
American film composer, synthesizer player and producer, born on February 22, 1953 in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

STV 81300 52 Pick-Up (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) — Gary Chang Gary Chang 52 Pick-Up (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande STV 81300 US 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
STV 81303 Firewalker (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) — Gary Chang Gary Chang Firewalker (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande STV 81303 US 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WD-0123 A Shock To The System (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) — Gary Chang Gary Chang Featuring The Turtle Island String Quartet* Gary Chang Featuring The Turtle Island String Quartet* - A Shock To The System (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album) Windham Hill Jazz WD-0123 US 1990 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SLCS-7187 Under Siege (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) — Gary Chang Gary Chang Under Siege (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande SLCS-7187 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PRD 038 Death Warrant — Gary Chang Gary Chang Death Warrant(CD, Album, Ltd) Perseverance Records PRD 038 US 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none George Wallace — Gary Chang Gary Chang George Wallace(CD, Album, Promo) Not On Label none US Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

AM-2737 Heart Too Hot To Hold / Dream Montage (Instrumental) — Gary Chang Jesse Johnson And Stephanie Spruill / Gary Chang Jesse Johnson And Stephanie Spruill / Gary Chang - Heart Too Hot To Hold / Dream Montage (Instrumental)(7", Single) A&M Records AM-2737 US 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

FCM 961223 L'Île Du Dr. Moreau - Multimédia Press Kit — Gary Chang Various, Gary Chang Various, Gary Chang - L'Île Du Dr. Moreau - Multimédia Press Kit(CD-ROM, Enh) France Cinéma Multimedia FCM 961223 France 1996 Sell This Version