Gary Chang

Real Name:
Gary Kington Chang
Profile:
American film composer, synthesizer player and producer, born February 22, 1953 in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

STV 81300 Gary Chang - 52 Pick-Up (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Gary Chang 52 Pick-Up (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande STV 81300 US 1986 Sell This Version
STV 81303 Gary Chang - Firewalker (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Gary Chang Firewalker (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande STV 81303 US 1986 Sell This Version
WD-0123 Gary Chang - A Shock To The System (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Gary Chang Featuring The Turtle Island String Quartet* Gary Chang Featuring The Turtle Island String Quartet* - A Shock To The System (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album) Windham Hill Jazz WD-0123 US 1990 Sell This Version
SLCS-7187 Gary Chang - Under Siege (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Gary Chang Under Siege (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande SLCS-7187 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
PRD 038 Gary Chang - Death Warrant album art Gary Chang Death Warrant(CD, Album, Ltd) Perseverance Records PRD 038 US 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

AM-2737 Gary Chang - Heart Too Hot To Hold / Dream Montage (Instrumental) album art Jesse Johnson And Stephanie Spruill / Gary Chang Jesse Johnson And Stephanie Spruill / Gary Chang - Heart Too Hot To Hold / Dream Montage (Instrumental)(7", Single) A&M Records AM-2737 US 1985 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

FCM 961223 Gary Chang - L'Île Du Dr. Moreau (Multimédia Press Kit) album art Gary Chang L'Île Du Dr. Moreau (Multimédia Press Kit)(CD-ROM, Enh) France Cinéma Multimedia FCM 961223 France 1996 Sell This Version