Mauro Teho Teardo

Mauro Teho Teardo

Real Name:
Mauro Teardo
Profile:
Italian musician and composer, born 19 September, 1966, in Pordenone, Italy.
Teardo began playing guitar in local punk bands at the age of 17, founding his own experimental project M.T.T. and his own tape label M.T.T. Records in 1985.
In 1991 he became the leader of industrial rock band Meathead.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a196956]

Artist

Mauro Teho Teardo Discography Tracks

Albums

1985 Mauro Teho Teardo The Birth Of The Day(Cass, Album) M.T.T. Records 1985 Italy 1985 Sell This Version
Mauro Teho Teardo Coliga Matari (Album) Old Europa Cafe Netherlands 1986 Sell This Version
M.T.T.* Devayana (Album) Broken Flag Italy 1986 Sell This Version
M.T.T.* Live At Zul (Album) M.T.T. Records Italy 1986 Sell This Version
BF68 Mauro Teho Teardo Nothern Age(Cass, Album, C46) Broken Flag BF68 UK & Europe 1987 Sell This Version
MHR 006 M.T.T. Mauro Teho Teardo* Featuring Nurse With Wound & Ramleh M.T.T. Mauro Teho Teardo* Featuring Nurse With Wound & Ramleh - Caught From Behind(LP) Minus Habens Records MHR 006 Italy 1990 Sell This Version
MHR 012 Ramleh / M.T.T. Mauro Teho Teardo* Ramleh / M.T.T. Mauro Teho Teardo* - Crystal Revenge / Paid In Full(LP) Minus Habens Records MHR 012 Italy 1991 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

REQ 034 Mauro Teho Teardo Abraxa(Cass, Single, C20) Requiem Productions (2) REQ 034 Norway 1987 Sell This Version
MHR 013 M.T.T. Mauro Teho Teardo* / Skullflower M.T.T. Mauro Teho Teardo* / Skullflower - Come In / Evil Twin(7", Ltd, Num) Minus Habens Records MHR 013 Italy 1991 Sell This Version