Bernard Coutaz

Real Name:
Bernard Edouard Coutaz
Profile:
Born: 30th December 1922 Saint-Auban-sur-l'Ouvèze, France
Died: 26th February 2010
Founder of Harmonia Mundi, the oldest independent classical music label in existence.
[a1970697]

Artist

Bernard Coutaz Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

OHS 8 Bernard Coutaz - A L'orgue Historique de Bastia album art René Saorgin - Girolamo Frescobaldi, Luzzasco Luzzaschi, Cristofano Malvezzi & Andrea Gabrieli René Saorgin - Girolamo Frescobaldi, Luzzasco Luzzaschi, Cristofano Malvezzi & Andrea Gabrieli - A L'orgue Historique de Bastia(7", MiniAlbum, EP) Musique De Tous Les Temps OHS 8 France 1964 Sell This Version
OHS 10 Bernard Coutaz - Orgues Historiques - Salamanque ( Salamanca ) - Improvisations album art Francis Chapelet Francis Chapelet - Orgues Historiques - Salamanque ( Salamanca ) - Improvisations(7", EP) Musique De Tous Les Temps OHS 10 France 1965 Sell This Version
OHS 9 Bernard Coutaz - A L'Orgue Historique De Steinkirchen album art René Saorgin - Johann Sebastian Bach, Dieterich Buxtehude & Johann Ludwig Krebs René Saorgin - Johann Sebastian Bach, Dieterich Buxtehude & Johann Ludwig Krebs - A L'Orgue Historique De Steinkirchen(7", MiniAlbum, EP, Gat) Musique De Tous Les Temps OHS 9 France 1965 Sell This Version

Visual

21, 17.811 Bernard Coutaz - Saint-Maximin album art Michel Chapuis Michel Chapuis - Saint-Maximin(7", MiniAlbum, EP, Gat) Musique De Tous Les Temps, Musique De Tous Les Temps 21, 17.811 France 1963 Sell This Version
25 Bernard Coutaz - Marmoutier album art Michel Chapuis Michel Chapuis - Marmoutier(7", MiniAlbum, EP, Gat) Musique De Tous Les Temps 25 France 1963 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

Bernard Coutaz - Improvisations album art Chemirani* / René Clemencic Chemirani* / René Clemencic - Improvisations (Album) Harmonia Mundi Australia 1978 Sell This Version
HMX290261.64 Bernard Coutaz - Portrait Of A Legend  album art Alfred Deller Alfred Deller - Portrait Of A Legend (4xCD, Comp, RM) Harmonia Mundi, Harmonia Mundi France HMX290261.64 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
HMG 50249 Bernard Coutaz - Music For A While & Other Songs album art Henry Purcell - Alfred Deller, Wieland Kuijken, William Christie Henry Purcell - Alfred Deller, Wieland Kuijken, William Christie - Music For A While & Other Songs(CD, Album, RE) Harmonia Mundi HMG 50249 Europe 2008 Sell This Version