Jean Maron

Jean Maron

Real Name:
David Abbad
Profile:
French hip-hop DJ, producer and turntablist born April 26, 1976 in Nancy, France, living in Luxembourg City, Grand Duchy of Luxembourg.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Jean Maron
[a1971152]

Artist

Jean Maron Discography Tracks

Albums

none M-Dot & DJ Jean Maron* M-Dot & DJ Jean Maron* - Run MPC(CDr, Album) EMS Productions none France 2010 Sell This Version
DJ Jean Maron* True School (Album) Soulspazm Records Luxembourg 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EMSMDOT0112 M-Dot & DJ Jean Maron* M-Dot & DJ Jean Maron* - You Don't Know About It / Be Easy(12") EMS Productions EMSMDOT0112 US 2010 Sell This Version
none DJ Jean Maron*, Onyx, Lords Of The Underground DJ Jean Maron*, Onyx, Lords Of The Underground - Get Up / For My People(12", Ltd, Pic) Bring Back My Yesterday, Soulspazm none Europe 2014 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

DJJEANMARON

DJJEANMARON

January 9, 2014
edited over 4 years ago
Born and raised in France DJ Jean Maron is a 35 year old DJ/BEATMAKER. For the past 15 years he has been touring France, Belgium, Luxembourg, Germany and the USA. He has been responsible for production on albums put out by some of the biggest french hip hop artists (Dany Dan, Fat Flow Staff, Rachid Wallas and many more). He is also responsible for the release of the famous mix-tape series "100 % Dj PREMIER" (vol.1,2,3 & 4).

In addition to his Dj talent, Jean maron produced songs with/for ONYX, MASTA ACE, BIG SHUG (GANGSTARR FOUNDATION), EDO.G, TORAE, KEITH MURRAY(DEF SQUAD), BILLY DANZE (M.O.P), CHINO XL, PUNCHLINE, AKROBATIK, TEK (SMIF-N-WESSUN), TRIBECA, GRAND AGENT, KOOLSPHERE (VERBAL TREAT), BATERIA (HOUSE OF REPZ), SHA STIMULI, REKS SINGAPORE KANE, TERMANOLOGY, KOOL G RAP, B.A.M, SADAT X (BRAND NUBIANS), RESPECT (PERVERTED MONKS), N.B.S (just to name a few), M-DOT

Bands/groups: FAT FLOW STAFF, E.M.S (BOSTON)

Labels: FAT FLOW PROD, SOULSPAZM, BRING BACK MY YESTERDAY

Videos (4) Edit