Eddy Senay

Real Name:
Edward James Harris
Profile:
Guitarist and songwriter from Detroit, Michigan, born in 1944.
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Eddy Senay

Eddy Senay Discography Tracks

Albums

Eddy Senay - Hot Thang album art Eddy Senay Hot Thang (Album) Sussex US 1972 Sell This Version
Eddy Senay - Step By Step album art Eddy Senay Step By Step (Album) Sussex US 1972 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Eddy Senay - Ain't No Sunshine / Hot Thang album art Eddy Senay Ain't No Sunshine / Hot Thang (Single) Sussex US 1972 Sell This Version
Eddy Senay - Safari / Sarko East album art Eddy Senay Safari / Sarko East (Single) Sussex US 1973 Sell This Version

Compilations

Eddy Senay - Soul Preachin' album art Eddy Senay Soul Preachin' (Comp) Vampi Soul Spain 2006 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

diijon.davis

diijon.davis

December 24, 2013
a hell of a guitar player, he use to play with his teeth. I thoughtnhe would make it big , I guess not. he actually had a band in Germany as a young 20 year old, they were really good

Videos (39) Edit