Marta Rohs

Real Name:
Martha Rohs
Profile:
German-Austrian mezzo-soprano, born 2 June 1909 in Saarbrücken, Germany and died 27 July 1963 in Vienna, Austria. She was married to Fred Liewehr and is the mother of Florian Liewehr.
[a1972931]

Artist