Joaquín Betancourt

Real Name:
Joaquín Julio Betancourt Jackman
Profile:
Cuban musician. Violinist, composer, producer, teacher and band leader. Born in Camagüey, Cuba 1951.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1972970]

Artist

Joaquín Betancourt Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Joaquín Betancourt - Que Llueva De Una Vez album art Opus 13 Opus 13 - Que Llueva De Una Vez (Album) Areito Cuba 1985 Sell This Version
APCR 0035 87591 80050 23 Joaquín Betancourt - Alex Cuba album art Alex Cuba Alex Cuba - Alex Cuba(CD, Album) Caracol Records APCR 0035 87591 80050 23 Canada 2009 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

8 55 798 Joaquín Betancourt - Internationales Schlagerfestival Dresden 1980 album art Various Asi seré feliz (as Josguin Betancourt) Various - Internationales Schlagerfestival Dresden 1980(LP, Comp) AMIGA 8 55 798 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1980 Sell This Version
Joaquín Betancourt - El Año Que Viene album art Issac Delgado Issac Delgado - El Año Que Viene (Album) RMM International, Sony Discos US 1995 Sell This Version
CD-9569 Joaquín Betancourt - La Primera Noche album art Issac Delgado La Primera Noche Issac Delgado - La Primera Noche(CD, Album, RM) Caribe Productions INC., El Inspector De La Salsa CD-9569 Panama 1999 Sell This Version
Joaquín Betancourt - La Formula album art Issac Delgado Issac Delgado - La Formula (Album) Ahi-Nama Music US 2001 Sell This Version
Joaquín Betancourt - Tumi All Stars (Ayer, Hoy Y Mañana = Yesterday, Today & Tomorrow) album art Various Pido Various - Tumi All Stars (Ayer, Hoy Y Mañana = Yesterday, Today & Tomorrow) (Comp) Tumi Music UK 2002 Sell This Version
GET2CD Joaquín Betancourt - Lo Mismo Que Yo (If Only) album art Alex Cuba Band With Ron Sexsmith Fuego (as Joaquin Batancourt) Alex Cuba Band With Ron Sexsmith - Lo Mismo Que Yo (If Only)(CD, Single) Shell Records GET2CD UK 2004 Sell This Version
APCR 0038, 878514000225 Joaquín Betancourt - Ruido En El Sistema - Static In The System album art Alex Cuba Alex Cuba - Ruido En El Sistema - Static In The System(CD, Album) Caracol Records, Caracol Records APCR 0038, 878514000225 Europe 2012 Sell This Version

Conducting & Leading

Joaquín Betancourt - Que Llueva De Una Vez album art Opus 13 Opus 13 - Que Llueva De Una Vez (Album) Areito Cuba 1985 Sell This Version

Production

Joaquín Betancourt - El Año Que Viene album art Issac Delgado Issac Delgado - El Año Que Viene (Album) RMM International, Sony Discos US 1995 Sell This Version
TUMI115 Joaquín Betancourt - Pido album art Danae (4) Danae (4) - Pido(CD, Album) Tumi Music TUMI115 UK 2003 Sell This Version
Tumi 117 Joaquín Betancourt - Pare Cochero album art Sonora Gloria Matancera Sonora Gloria Matancera - Pare Cochero(CD, Album) Tumi Music Tumi 117 UK 2004 Sell This Version
CD 0948 Joaquín Betancourt - Tranquilo Que Yo Controlo album art Cesar Pedroso, Pupy Y Los Que Son Son Cesar Pedroso, Pupy Y Los Que Son Son - Tranquilo Que Yo Controlo(CD, Album) Egrem CD 0948 Cuba 2008 Sell This Version

Technical

none Cassava Latin Rhythms Cassava Latin Rhythms - Encuentros(CD, Album) Not On Label none Canada 2004 Sell This Version