Rocky Volcano

Real Name:
Jean Joseph Nicolas
Profile:
French singer from Marseille (born on Dec. 9th 1935; died on Janv. 7th 2009).
In Groups:
[a1973473]

Artist

Rocky Volcano Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

432 704 BE Rocky Volcano - Dynamite album art Rocky Volcano Dynamite(7", EP) Philips 432 704 BE France 1961 Sell This Version
432.574 BE, 432.574 B E Rocky Volcano - Toi Toi Toi, Toujours Toi  album art Rocky Volcano Toi Toi Toi, Toujours Toi (7", EP) Philips, Philips 432.574 BE, 432.574 B E France 1961 Sell This Version
432 566 BE Rocky Volcano - Mon Amour Disparu  album art Rocky Volcano Mon Amour Disparu (7", EP) Philips 432 566 BE France 1961 Sell This Version
50.603 Rocky Volcano - Madison + Twist album art Rocky Volcano Madison + Twist(7") Belter 50.603 Spain 1962 Sell This Version
50.604 Rocky Volcano - Cristobal Colon album art Rocky Volcano Cristobal Colon(7", EP) Belter 50.604 Spain 1962 Sell This Version
50.623 Rocky Volcano - Mucho Sabes Tu De Mi album art Rocky Volcano Mucho Sabes Tu De Mi(7", EP) Belter 50.623 Spain 1962 Sell This Version
50.603 Rocky Volcano - Madison + Twist album art Rocky Volcano Madison + Twist(7") Belter 50.603 Spain 1962 Sell This Version
50.624 Rocky Volcano - Pequeño Elefante album art Rocky Volcano Pequeño Elefante(7", EP) Belter 50.624 Spain 1962 Sell This Version

Compilations

56.0347 Rocky Volcano - Rocky Volcano Vol. 2 album art Rocky Volcano Rocky Volcano Vol. 2(LP, Comp) Alligator Records (3) 56.0347 Spain 1986 Sell This Version
586 055 2 Rocky Volcano - Twistin' The Rock Vol 15 album art Rocky Volcano Twistin' The Rock Vol 15(CD, Comp) Universal 586 055 2 France 2002 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit