Άντζελα Δημητρίου

Real Name:
Αγγελική Κιουρτσάκη (Aggeliki Kiourtsaki)
Profile:
Greek singer. Born on 18th August 1954 in Peristeri, Athens.
Angela Dimitriou is a Greek folk (laiko) singer, known as "Lady" of Greek Laiko song. Her real name is Aggeliki Kiourtsaki. Born in Peristeri, Athens on 18 August 1954. The lack of financial resources led her to work from a very young age. Indeed one of her first jobs was in a big textile factory. During her teens, she worked with famous singers of the folk scene as Vassilis Tsitsanis, Stratos Dionysiou, Poly Panou and others. Her career still continues today, having already worked with the composers like Christos Nikolopoulos, Stamatis Spanoudakis, Lakis Papadopoulos, Phoebus and others.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1974190]

Artist

Άντζελα Δημητρίου Discography Tracks

Albums

Άντζελα Δημητρίου Γιατί Ναρθής Αργά (Album) Pan-Vox (2) Greece 1980 Sell This Version
Λευτέρης Πανταζής, Άντζελα Δημητρίου, Άγγελος Διονυσίου Λευτέρης Πανταζής, Άντζελα Δημητρίου, Άγγελος Διονυσίου - Μια Βραδυά Στα Μπουζούκια (Album) CBS, CBS Greece 1983 Sell This Version
Άντζελα Δημητρίου Ότι Πούμε Μεταξύ Μας (Album) CBS Greece 1983 Sell This Version
Άντζελα Δημητρίου Πέστε Του (Album) CBS Greece 1984 Sell This Version
Λευτέρης Πανταζής, Άντζελα Δημητρίου, Άγγελος Διονυσίου, Γιώργος Γερολυμάτος, Έφη Σαρρή (2), Άννα Φωτίου Λευτέρης Πανταζής, Άντζελα Δημητρίου, Άγγελος Διονυσίου, Γιώργος Γερολυμάτος, Έφη Σαρρή (2), Άννα Φωτίου - Μια Βραδιά Στα Μπουζούκια Νο 2 (Album) CBS Greece 1984 Sell This Version
Άντζελα Δημητρίου Ποια Θυσία... (Album) CBS Greece 1985 Sell This Version
Άντζελα Δημητρίου Δυό Φωνές (Album) CBS Greece 1986 Sell This Version
Λευτέρης Πανταζής - Άντζελα Δημητρίου - Γιώργος Γερολυμάτος Λευτέρης Πανταζής - Άντζελα Δημητρίου - Γιώργος Γερολυμάτος - Μια Βραδιά Στη Φαντασία (Album) CBS Greece 1987 Sell This Version
Άντζελα Δημητρίου Κανόνισέ Το (Album) CBS Greece 1987 Sell This Version
Λευτέρης Πανταζής, Άντζελα Δημητρίου, Γιώργος Γερολυμάτος, Τζίνα Σπηλιωτοπούλου , Φιλική Συμμετοχή Μιχάλης Μενιδιάτης Λευτέρης Πανταζής, Άντζελα Δημητρίου, Γιώργος Γερολυμάτος, Τζίνα Σπηλιωτοπούλου , Φιλική Συμμετοχή Μιχάλης Μενιδιάτης - Μια Βραδιά Στη Φαντασία Νο2 (Album) CBS Greece 1988 Sell This Version
Άντζελα Δημητρίου Μία Σ' Αγαπώ Μία Σε Μισώ (Album) CBS Greece 1988 Sell This Version
Άντζελα Δημητρίου Να Σου Ορκιστώ (Album) CBS Greece 1989 Sell This Version
Άντζελα Δημητρίου Εσύ Τι Λες (Album) CBS Greece 1990 Sell This Version
Άντζελα Δημητρίου Εξαιρούνται (Album) Columbia Greece 1991 Sell This Version
Ο Λάκης Με Τα Ψηλά Ρεβέρ Συμμετέχουν Γιάννης Ζουγανέλης, Άντζελα Δημητρίου και σε Α' εμφάνιση η Τερέζα Ο Λάκης Με Τα Ψηλά Ρεβέρ Συμμετέχουν Γιάννης Ζουγανέλης, Άντζελα Δημητρίου και σε Α' εμφάνιση η Τερέζα - Έγινα Για Σένα Τούρκος (Album) Minos (2) Greece 1991 Sell This Version
Άντζελα Δημητρίου Κόκκινο Της Φωτιάς (Album) Columbia Greece 1992 Sell This Version
Άντζελα Δημητρίου Φωτιά Στα Σαββατόβραδα (Album) Columbia Greece 1992 Sell This Version
Άντζελα* Φταίει Ο Έρωτας - Κλείσε Φώτα, Κλείσε Μάτια (Album) Columbia, Columbia Greece 1993 Sell This Version
Άντζελα Δημητρίου Πες Αυτό Που Θέλεις (Album) Columbia Greece 1994 Sell This Version
Άντζελα Δημητρίου Γυναίκα, Εγώ (Album) Columbia Greece 1995 Sell This Version
Άντζελα Δημητρίου Μη Μας Αγαπάς… (Album) EMI Greece 1996 Sell This Version
Άντζελα Δημητρίου 100% (Album) EMI Greece 1998 Sell This Version
Άντζελα Δημητρίου Κάνε Στην Άκρη (Album) EMI Greece 1999 Sell This Version
Άντζελα Δημητρίου Μαύρη Λίστα (Album) EMI Greece 2000 Sell This Version
Άντζελα Δημητρίου Χίλια Πρόσωπα (Album) EMI Greece 2001 Sell This Version