Ragnar Westling

Real Name:
Karl Gustav Ragnar Westling
Profile:
Swedish composer and lyricist
Born November 3, 1899 in Stockholm, Sweden — died July 22, 1973 in Stockholm, Sweden
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1974282]

Artist

Ragnar Westling Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

DS 752 Ragnar Westling - Söderhavets Paradis / Mina Gyllene Drömmars Ö album art Hawaiian Band Hawaiian Band - Söderhavets Paradis / Mina Gyllene Drömmars Ö(Shellac, 10") Columbia DS 752 Sweden 1932 Sell This Version
A 255 135, D-2559 Ragnar Westling - Vår Lyckas Tango / Den Enda Vägen Till Lyckan album art Odeon Orkestern* Vår Lyckas Tango (Kom Sätt Dig Här Hos Mej..) (as R. Westling) Odeon Orkestern* - Vår Lyckas Tango / Den Enda Vägen Till Lyckan(Shellac, 10") Odeon, Odeon A 255 135, D-2559 Sweden 1933 Sell This Version
B. 83 082 Ragnar Westling - Där Palmerna Susa / Under Tropisk Himmel album art Elmers Hawaiian Orkester* Med Ref. Sång Av Sam Björne Elmers Hawaiian Orkester* Med Ref. Sång Av Sam Björne - Där Palmerna Susa / Under Tropisk Himmel(Shellac, 10") Parlophon B. 83 082 Sweden 1933 Sell This Version
Di. 98 Ragnar Westling - En Sjövild Sjöman / Skärgårdsflickan album art Dixi-Orkestern En Sjövild Sjöman (as Westling) Dixi-Orkestern - En Sjövild Sjöman / Skärgårdsflickan(Shellac, 8") Dixi Di. 98 Sweden 1934 Sell This Version
1213 Gösta Jonssons Dragspelsorkester* En Sjövild Sjöman Gösta Jonssons Dragspelsorkester* - En Sjövild Sjöman / Trall-hambo(Shellac, 10") Kristall (2) 1213 Sweden 1934 Sell This Version
A 255 190, D-2618 Ragnar Westling - En Sjövild Sjöman / Skärgårdens Pärla  album art Tore Svensson & Co. En Sjövild Sjöman (as Westling) Tore Svensson & Co. - En Sjövild Sjöman / Skärgårdens Pärla (Shellac, 10") Odeon, Odeon A 255 190, D-2618 Sweden 1934 Sell This Version
2007 Ragnar Westling - Kom Närmare Min Vän Det Handlar Om Kärlek / En Sjövild Sjöman album art Eric Källkvist* Och Elite Dragspelsorkester En Sjövild Sjöman (as Westling) Eric Källkvist* Och Elite Dragspelsorkester - Kom Närmare Min Vän Det Handlar Om Kärlek / En Sjövild Sjöman(Shellac, 10") Resia 2007 Sweden 1934 Sell This Version
151 Ragnar Westling - Månskenssvärmeri / Mitt Gamla Hem På Söderhavets Strand album art Rivoli Orkestern* Mitt Gamla Hem På Söderhavets Strand (as R. Westling) Rivoli Orkestern* - Månskenssvärmeri / Mitt Gamla Hem På Söderhavets Strand(Shellac, 10") Colorit (2) 151 Sweden 1935 Sell This Version
5034 Ragnar Westling - Elfrida, Elfrida / Pilot-Valsen album art John Hedéen »Den Glade Dalmasen»* Pilot-Valsen (as R. Westling) John Hedéen »Den Glade Dalmasen»* - Elfrida, Elfrida / Pilot-Valsen(Shellac, 10") Parad 5034 Sweden 1935 Sell This Version
A 255 340, D 2772 Ragnar Westling - Jag Har En Vän / Pilot-Valsen album art Arena Orkestern* Med Sång Av Gustaf Hedberg Pilot-Valsen (as R. Westling) Arena Orkestern* Med Sång Av Gustaf Hedberg - Jag Har En Vän / Pilot-Valsen(Shellac, 10") Odeon, Odeon A 255 340, D 2772 Sweden 1936 Sell This Version
GLP 7710 Ragnar Westling - Rune-Lennarts Med Titti album art Rune-Lennarts Med Titti (4) Månsken Över Klippiga Bergen = Shine On Rocky Mountain Moonlight Rune-Lennarts Med Titti (4) - Rune-Lennarts Med Titti(LP) GM-Production AB GLP 7710 Sweden 1977 Sell This Version
AMC 89106 Ragnar Westling - Parlophon 1927–1933 (Ljudbilaga) album art Various Där Palmerna Susa (as R. Westling) Various - Parlophon 1927–1933 (Ljudbilaga)(Cass, Comp) Albophone AMC 89106 Sweden 1990 Sell This Version
CD 1004 Ragnar Westling - Någonting Att Äta, Någonting Att Dricka album art Various Champis Charlie Various - Någonting Att Äta, Någonting Att Dricka(2xCD, Comp) Vax Records (2) CD 1004 Sweden 2009 Sell This Version
505165510321 Ragnar Westling - Rakastetuimmat Haitariklassikot - 30 Suosikkia album art Various Vanha Merimies Muistelee (as R. Westling) Various - Rakastetuimmat Haitariklassikot - 30 Suosikkia(2xCD, Comp) WEA 505165510321 Finland 2009 Sell This Version
V15014VV Ragnar Westling - Vuosikymmenten Suosikkisävelmät 1900–1949 album art Various Vanha Merimies Muistelee (Han Hade Seglat För Om Masten) Various - Vuosikymmenten Suosikkisävelmät 1900–1949(3xCD, Comp) Valitut Palat V15014VV Finland 2015 Sell This Version