Händl Klaus

Real Name:
Klaus Händl
Profile:
Austrian writer, poet, actor, film director and playwright. Born in Rum near Innsbruck on Sep. 17, 1969. He commutes between homes in Vienna (Austria), Berlin (Germany) and Port (Switzerland).
[a1974705]

Artist

Händl Klaus Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

0013312KAI Händl Klaus - Wüstenbuch • Ira-arca • Lied • Aer album art Beat FurrerKlangforum WienTrio CatchTora AugestadSébastien BrohierMikhail Dubov*Hélène FauchèreEva FurrerUli FusseneggerVladislav Pesin* Beat FurrerKlangforum WienTrio CatchTora AugestadSébastien BrohierMikhail Dubov*Hélène FauchèreEva FurrerUli FusseneggerVladislav Pesin* - Wüstenbuch • Ira-arca • Lied • Aer(2xCD, Album) Kairos 0013312KAI Austria 2014 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

0012062KAI Händl Klaus - Nuun / Presto Con Fuoco / Still / Poemas album art Beat Furrer - Klangforum Wien, Peter Eötvös, Sylvain Cambreling Beat Furrer - Klangforum Wien, Peter Eötvös, Sylvain Cambreling - Nuun / Presto Con Fuoco / Still / Poemas(CD, Album) Kairos 0012062KAI Austria 2000 Sell This Version
0012862KAI Händl Klaus - The Book Of Serenity. album art Klaus Lang - Klangforum Wien Klaus Lang - Klangforum Wien - The Book Of Serenity.(CD, Album) Kairos 0012862KAI Austria 2008 Sell This Version