Joe Raposo

Real Name:
Joseph Guilherme Raposo Jr
Profile:
Portuguese-American composer, songwriter, pianist, television writer and lyricist.
Born: February 8, 1937 in Fall River, Massachusetts, United States.
Died: February 5, 1989, in Bronxville, New York, United States.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

34686 Raggedy Ann & Andy A Musical Adventure — Joe Raposo Joe Raposo Raggedy Ann & Andy A Musical Adventure (Album) Columbia 34686 US 1977 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
JHDJ-18009-2 NARAS Tribute 1994 — Joe Raposo Joe Raposo, Jim Henson Joe Raposo, Jim Henson - NARAS Tribute 1994(CD, Album, Ltd, not) Jim Henson Records JHDJ-18009-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

SCC 0640 Curious George Takes A Job — Joe Raposo Alan Mills, Joseph Raposo*, H. A. Rey Alan Mills, Joseph Raposo*, H. A. Rey - Curious George Takes A Job(7") Scholastic Records SCC 0640 US 1969 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CC 0644 Curious George Rides A Bike — Joe Raposo H. A. Rey Narrated By Alan Mills Music Composed By Joseph Raposo* H. A. Rey Narrated By Alan Mills Music Composed By Joseph Raposo* - Curious George Rides A Bike Scholastic Records CC 0644 Canada 1970 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

0-590-60746-A Curious George Rides A Bike — Joe Raposo Alan Mills, Joseph Raposo*, H. A. Rey Alan Mills, Joseph Raposo*, H. A. Rey - Curious George Rides A Bike(Cass) Scholastic Records 0-590-60746-A US 1984 Sell This Version