Ken Laszlo

Ken Laszlo

Real Name:
Gianni Laszlo Coraini
Profile:
Born 18 July 1954

Gianni Coraini was born in 1954. Even since he was a little boy, Ken had a special talent for music. He also learned to play the flute and graduated from the academy of music. When Ken was fifteen, he began his training as a musician by singing and playing in discos and clubs. Laszlo had his first big success in 1984. His songs "Hey, Hey Guy", "Tonight", "Don't Cry", etc. were not only the biggest hits in Europe but also in Asia and in Venezuela. Laszlo sold more than 1,000,000 copies of his records.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Ken Laszlo Discography

Albums

Ken Laszlo Ken Laszlo (Album) Memory Records Italy 1987 Sell This Version
AMP 405 Ken Laszlo / Various Ken Laszlo / Various - Tonight / Hey Hey Guy / More Mix Than Ever (Mas Mix Que Nunca)(12", P/Mixed) Avenue Records (3) AMP 405 Australia 1987 Sell This Version
Ken Laszlo Dr Ken & Mr Laszlo (Album) S.A.I.F.A.M. Italy 1998 Sell This Version
TRI1125 Ken Laszlo Future Is Now(CD, Album) Azzurra Music TRI1125 Italy 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Ken Laszlo Hey Hey Guy (Maxi, Single) Memory Records Germany 1984 Sell This Version
Ken Laszlo Tonight (Maxi, Single) Memory Records Netherlands 1985 Sell This Version
Ken Laszlo Don't Cry (Maxi, Single) Memory Records, Memory Records Italy 1986 Sell This Version
MAXI 47 Ken Laszlo Don't Cry / Hey Hey Guy(12") Music-Box MAXI 47 Greece 1986 Sell This Version
Ken Laszlo Glasses Man Memory Records Sweden 1987 Sell This Version
Ken Laszlo 1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8 (Single, Maxi) Memory Records Germany 1987 Sell This Version
Ken Laszlo Red Man / Black Pearl (Single, Maxi) Memory Records Sweden 1988 Sell This Version
Ken Laszlo Everybody Is Dancing (Single) Memory Records Sweden 1989 Sell This Version
Ken Laszlo Madame / Let Me Try Memory Records Sweden 1989 Sell This Version
Laszlo* & Innocence (3) Laszlo* & Innocence (3) - Hey Hey Guy For Tonight (Maxi) Sunset France 1989 Sell This Version
LRP-005 Ken Laszlo / Cherry (15) Ken Laszlo / Cherry (15) - Happy Song / Baby Baby(7", Promo) Lion Records Poland LRP-005 Poland 1990 Sell This Version
Ken Laszlo Sha La La Radiorama Productions Italy 1991 Sell This Version
RA 14/91 Ken Laszlo Happy Song(12") Radiorama Productions RA 14/91 Italy 1991 Sell This Version
Ken Laszlo Hey Hey Guy / Don't Cry (Maxi) ZYX Music Germany 1992 Sell This Version
RA 37/92 Ken Laszlo Mary Ann(12") Radiorama Productions RA 37/92 Italy 1992 Sell This Version
RA 49/92 Ken Laszlo Baby Call Me(12") Radiorama Productions RA 49/92 Italy 1992 Sell This Version
Ken Laszlo Everytime (Maxi) 21st Century Records Italy 1993 Sell This Version
Ken Laszlo Tonight & 1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8 (Maxi) ZYX Music Germany 1995 Sell This Version
Ken Laszlo Duet With Jenny* Ken Laszlo Duet With Jenny* - What A Lonely Night (Maxi) 21st Century Records Australia 1995 Sell This Version
Ken Laszlo Duet With Jenny* Ken Laszlo Duet With Jenny* - Whatever Love 21st Century Records Italy 1996 Sell This Version
Ken Laszlo Duet With Jenny* Ken Laszlo Duet With Jenny* - Video Killed The Radio Star (Single) 21st Century Records Italy 1997 Sell This Version