Sandy Marton

Real Name:
Aleksandar Marton
Profile:
Born: 04-10-1959 in Zagreb, Croatia.
In 2005, Sandy Marton has participated to the reality show "L' Isola Dei Famosi" on italian TV
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Sandy Marton - Modern Lover album art Sandy Marton Modern Lover (Album) CBS France 1986 Sell This Version
Sandy Marton - Erase Una Vez album art Sandy Marton Erase Una Vez (Album) Magna Music, S.A. Spain 1994 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

812 672-7 Sandy Marton - Ok Run album art Sandy Marton Ok Run(7", Single) Mirto, Polygram Dischi S.p.A. 812 672-7 Italy 1983 Sell This Version
Sandy Marton - People From Ibiza album art Sandy Marton People From Ibiza (Single, Maxi) Ibiza Records (2), Ibiza Records (2) Italy 1984 Sell This Version
AS 5000 684 Sandy Marton - People From Ibiza / Sad Song (Say So Much) album art Sandy Marton / Elton John Sandy Marton / Elton John - People From Ibiza / Sad Song (Say So Much)(7", Promo) PolyGram AS 5000 684 Italy 1984 Sell This Version
Sandy Marton - Merry Merry Christmas And A Happy New Year album art Sandy Marton Merry Merry Christmas And A Happy New Year Ibiza Records (2) Italy 1985 Sell This Version
Sandy Marton - Camel By Camel album art Sandy Marton Camel By Camel (Single, Maxi) Ibiza Records (2) Finland 1985 Sell This Version
Sandy Marton - Exotic And Erotic album art Sandy Marton Exotic And Erotic (Maxi, Single) Ibiza Records (2) Italy 1985 Sell This Version
CBS JC 15192 Sandy Marton - Love Is Like A Game / Merry Christmas And Happy New Year album art Tracy Spencer / Sandy Marton Tracy Spencer / Sandy Marton - Love Is Like A Game / Merry Christmas And Happy New Year(7", Jukebox) CBS CBS JC 15192 Italy 1985 Sell This Version
JC 15149 Sandy Marton - Acqua / Camel By Camel album art Loredana Berte'* / Sandy Marton Loredana Berte'* / Sandy Marton - Acqua / Camel By Camel(7", Jukebox) CBS JC 15149 Italy 1985 Sell This Version
JC 15161 Sandy Marton - Exotic and Erotic (Part 1) / Cold As Ice album art Sandy Marton / T.X.T. Sandy Marton / T.X.T. - Exotic and Erotic (Part 1) / Cold As Ice(7", Jukebox) CBS JC 15161 Italy 1985 Sell This Version
Sandy Marton - Modern Lovers (Mix Version) album art Sandy Marton Modern Lovers (Mix Version) (Single) Ibiza Records (2) Italy 1986 Sell This Version
Sandy Marton - White Storm In The Jungle album art Sandy Marton White Storm In The Jungle (Single, Maxi) Ibiza Records (2) Germany 1986 Sell This Version
JC 15170 Sandy Marton - Modern Lovers / Run To Me album art Sandy Marton / Tracy Spencer Sandy Marton / Tracy Spencer - Modern Lovers / Run To Me(7", Jukebox) CBS JC 15170 Italy 1986 Sell This Version
Sandy Marton - Love Synchronicity album art Sandy Marton Love Synchronicity (Maxi, Single) SM Records Europe 1987 Sell This Version
Sandy Marton - La Paloma Blanca album art Sandy Marton La Paloma Blanca (Single) Ibiza Records (2) Italy 1989 Sell This Version
DD 013 Sandy Marton - La Paloma Blanca / Ci Si Skiaccia album art Sandy Marton / Jovanotti Sandy Marton / Jovanotti - La Paloma Blanca / Ci Si Skiaccia(12", Promo, TP) Dee Jay's Gang DD 013 Italy 1989 Sell This Version
Sandy Marton - People From Ibiza / Going C'mon album art Sandy Marton / Ronco Sandy Marton / Ronco - People From Ibiza / Going C'mon Free Records Independent Italy 1991 Sell This Version
MK00022 Sandy Marton - Erase Una Vez album art Sandy Marton Erase Una Vez(CD, Single) Riente Records, Magna Music, S.A. MK00022 Spain 1998 Sell This Version
ZYX 0003-12 Sandy Marton - People From Ibiza / Happy Station album art Sandy Marton / Fun Fun Sandy Marton / Fun Fun - People From Ibiza / Happy Station(12") ZYX Music ZYX 0003-12 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
MPP003 Sandy Marton - Caminando Por La Calle album art Sandy Marton, Al Bano Carrisi Sandy Marton, Al Bano Carrisi - Caminando Por La Calle(CD, Maxi) MoltoPop MPP003 Italy 2006 Sell This Version
Sandy Marton - Sound Of Ibiza album art The Bootstraps Feat. Sandy Marton The Bootstraps Feat. Sandy Marton - Sound Of Ibiza Jolly Roger Europe 2008 Sell This Version

Compilations

DO IT 22-99 CD Sandy Marton - People From Ibiza - Greatest Hits album art Sandy Marton People From Ibiza - Greatest Hits(CD, Comp) Do It Yourself Entertainment DO IT 22-99 CD Italy 1999 Sell This Version
MCDV 6479 Sandy Marton Il Meglio(Cass, Comp) D.V. More Record MCDV 6479 Italy 2000 Sell This Version
MRCD 4220 Sandy Marton - The Best album art Sandy Marton The Best(CD, Comp) D.V. More Record MRCD 4220 Italy 2000 Sell This Version