Sten Frykberg

Real Name:
Sten Orvar Frykberg
Profile:
Swedish composer, conductor and pianist, born 19 February 1910 in Gothenburg, Sweden, died 5 February 1983 in Lidingö, Sweden.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1977081]

Artist

Albums

S 1003 Sten Frykberg, Symfoniorkestern, Norrköping, SON* Sten Frykberg, Symfoniorkestern, Norrköping, SON* - Sten Frykbergs Svenska Favoriter(LP) Sterling (2) S 1003 Sweden 1976 Sell This Version
Sten Frykberg - Förklädd Gud / Symfoni I C-Moll album art Lars-Erik Larsson - Birgit Nordin, Håkan Hagegård, Per Jonsson (3), Helsingborgs Symfoniorkester / Sten Frykberg Lars-Erik Larsson - Birgit Nordin, Håkan Hagegård, Per Jonsson (3), Helsingborgs Symfoniorkester / Sten Frykberg - Förklädd Gud / Symfoni I C-Moll (Album) BIS Sweden 1978 Sell This Version
S-1008 Sten Frykberg - En Bygdesaga / Symfoni Nr 1 album art Hugo Alfvén, Lars-Erik Larsson, Helsingborgs Symfoniorkester, Sten Frykberg, Hans-Peter Frank Hugo Alfvén, Lars-Erik Larsson, Helsingborgs Symfoniorkester, Sten Frykberg, Hans-Peter Frank - En Bygdesaga / Symfoni Nr 1(LP) Sterling (2) S-1008 Sweden 1983 Sell This Version
CDS-1010-2 Sten Frykberg - Symphony No. 1 / Symphony No. 4, 'Sinfonia Piccola' album art Kurt AtterbergSwedish Radio Symphony Orchestra*Stig WesterbergNorrköping Symphony OrchestraSten Frykberg Kurt AtterbergSwedish Radio Symphony Orchestra*Stig WesterbergNorrköping Symphony OrchestraSten Frykberg - Symphony No. 1 / Symphony No. 4, 'Sinfonia Piccola'(CD, Album, RM) Sterling (2) CDS-1010-2 Sweden 1989 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

7 EBS 17 Sten Frykberg - Våren album art Radioorkesterns Stråkar, Sten Frykberg Radioorkesterns Stråkar, Sten Frykberg - Våren(7", Single) His Master's Voice 7 EBS 17 Norway Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Sten Frykberg - Skandinaviska Klassiker album art Radioorkesterns Stråkar, Sten Frykberg Radioorkesterns Stråkar, Sten Frykberg - Skandinaviska Klassiker (Comp) Odeon, EMI Sweden 1968 Sell This Version