Inul Daratista

Real Name:
Ainur Rokhimah
Profile:
Dangdut singer and performance artist, born 21 January 1979, from Pasuruan, East Java, Indonesia. She became nationally famous in 2003, and is known for her suggestive style of dancing that has caused major controversy in Indonesia. Inul is a corrupted version of Ainur, and the singer's childhood pet name. As she began her musical career singing in a rock band, she adopted the stage name Daratista.
Sites:
[a1977680]

Artist

Albums

ASC-03-12 Inul Daratista - Goyang Inul album art Inul Daratista Goyang Inul(CD) Blackboard ASC-03-12 Indonesia 2012 Sell This Version
8997008564530 Inul Daratista Buaya Buntung(CD, Album) Royal Prima Musikindo 8997008564530 Indonesia 2012 Sell This Version
AG-03-044-IND Inul Daratista - Goyang Inul album art Inul Daratista Goyang Inul(Cass, Album) Blackboard, EMI AG-03-044-IND Indonesia 2012 Sell This Version
AG 04-059 IND Inul Daratista - Separuh Nafas album art Inul Daratista Separuh Nafas(Cass, Album) Blackboard AG 04-059 IND Indonesia Unknown Sell This Version
CDRNBHPR0234 Inul Daratista - Cinta Modal Pulsa album art Inul Daratista Cinta Modal Pulsa(CD, Album) Ritme Nuansa Baru CDRNBHPR0234 Indonesia Unknown Sell This Version
AG02-083 IND Inul Daratista - Embah Dukun album art Inul Daratista Embah Dukun(Cass) Blackboard AG02-083 IND Indonesia Unknown Sell This Version