Trans-X

Real Name:
Pascal Languirand
Profile:
The female voice of the original recording of "Living On Video," is Laurie Ann Gill, born 18.07.1964 in Montreal.
She was never credited on a Trans-X release.

1987-1990 Pascal's wife Denise, aka Lady D (3) from Los Angeles did most of the TV shows.

In 1994, Pascal settled in Barcelona, Spain and meet Lali, a Catalan girl, who did all Trans-X shows from 1994-2008.

In 2006, Cerstin "Cessy" Strecker was hired to record the voice on the 2006 ZYX release of "Living On Video," and never performed live with the group.

Since 2008 and actual Trans-X girl and vocalist on the new Trans-X album is Corina Lawrence, an Argentinian girl.
Sites:
Members:
Variations:

Albums

815 519-4 Trans-X - Message On The Radio album art Trans-X Message On The Radio (Album) Matra 815 519-4 Spain 1983 Sell This Version
MLPT-016 Trans-X - Living On Video album art Trans-X Living On Video (Album) Image Records (4), Epic MLPT-016 Canada 1986 Sell This Version
AGE-2006 Trans-X - On My Own album art Trans-X On My Own (Album) Image Records (4) AGE-2006 Canada 1988 Sell This Version
MC 20001 Trans-X - Trans-X'Xcess album art Trans-X Trans-X'Xcess (Album) Oniria International, Rampant Records (13) MC 20001 Spain 1995 Sell This Version
CD-8142 Trans-X - 010101 album art Trans-X 010101(CD, Album, P/Mixed) Dee-Jay Records CD-8142 Spain 2001 Sell This Version
EA 70296 Trans-X - The Drag-Matic Album album art Trans-X The Drag-Matic Album(CD, Album) EQ Music, Blanco Y Negro (2) EA 70296 Singapore 2003 Sell This Version
none Trans-X - HI-NRG album art Trans-X HI-NRG (Album) LOV/RECS none Mexico 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

7MT-026 Trans-X - Message On The Radio album art Trans X* Message On The Radio (Single, Maxi) Polydor 7MT-026 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
CDN-124 Trans-X - 3-D Dance album art Trans-X 3-D Dance (Maxi, Single) Matra CDN-124 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
MI-31028 Trans-X - Vivre Sur Vidéo / Living On Video album art Trans-X Vivre Sur Vidéo / Living On Video (Single, Maxi, EP) Illusion MI-31028 Mexico 1983 Sell This Version
45-12-75000-15 Trans-X - Living On Video = Viviendo En Video album art Trans-X Living On Video = Viviendo En Video(12") Polydor 45-12-75000-15 Ecuador 1983 Sell This Version
7-99780 Trans-X - Message On The Radio b/w Living On Video album art Trans-X Message On The Radio b/w Living On Video (Single) Mirage (2) 7-99780 US 1984 Sell This Version
0-96961 Trans-X - Message On The Radio b/w Living On Video album art Trans-X Message On The Radio b/w Living On Video(12", Single) Mirage (2) 0-96961 US 1984 Sell This Version
ZYX 5486, 5486 Trans-X - Funkytown / Vivre Sur Vidéo album art Lipps Inc.* / Trans-X Lipps Inc.* / Trans-X - Funkytown / Vivre Sur Vidéo ZYX Records, ZYX Records ZYX 5486, 5486 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
7MAG-708 Trans-X - Monkey Dance album art Trans-X Monkey Dance (Single) Image Records (4) 7MAG-708 Canada 1986 Sell This Version
DMD 973 Trans-X - Ich Liebe Dich (I Love You) album art Trans-X Ich Liebe Dich (I Love You) Image Records (4) DMD 973 US 1986 Sell This Version
7 MAG-711 Trans-X Maria(7", Single) Image Records (4) 7 MAG-711 Canada 1988 Sell This Version
0-86596 Trans-X - Living On Video / Le Freak album art Trans-X / Chic Trans-X / Chic - Living On Video / Le Freak(12", RE) Atlantic 0-86596 US 1988 Sell This Version
SPEC-1594 Trans-X - Video Killed The Radio Star / Living On Video (Remix) album art Buggles* / Trans-X Buggles* / Trans-X - Video Killed The Radio Star / Living On Video (Remix) (Maxi) Unidisc SPEC-1594 Canada 1991 Sell This Version
QR-168 Trans-X - A New Life On Video (The Remixes) album art Trans X* A New Life On Video (The Remixes) (Maxi) Quality Madrid QR-168 Spain 1995 Sell This Version
50 0027 Trans-X - To Be... Or Not To Be album art Trans-X To Be... Or Not To Be (Maxi) Picap 50 0027 Spain 1995 Sell This Version
CDS-169 Trans-X - I Feel The Passion (Remix) album art Trans-X I Feel The Passion (Remix) (Maxi, Single) Dee-Jay Records CDS-169 Spain 2001 Sell This Version
E.L. 005 Trans-X - I Want To Be With You Tonight album art Trans-X I Want To Be With You Tonight(12", Maxi) Energy Level E.L. 005 Italy 2010 Sell This Version
0082 Trans-X - L.O.V. 2011 album art Trans-X L.O.V. 2011(CD, Single) LOV/RECS 0082 Mexico 2011 Sell This Version
none Trans-X - Video Night album art Mirko Hirsch Featuring Trans-X Mirko Hirsch Featuring Trans-X - Video Night (Maxi, EP) Obsession Productions none Germany 2015 Sell This Version