Fingers In The Noise

Fingers In The Noise

Real Name:
Laurent Bisch
Profile:
Laurent Bisch alias Fingers In The Noise, father of 3 kids, lives in France and was born in 1966. Laurent started producing music twenty years ago after taking a few piano lessons. He has a passion for ambient music, dub, deep and experimental. With an typical course after long party nights in France(Cannes, Caen, Nimes, Nancy ...) and Spain (Ibiza, Tenerife), Laurent has decided since 2009 to find a more peaceful life with his wife and children and to devote his free time composing music. He has quickly make himselve known this year thanks to websites like SoundCloud, MySpace and Facebook.
Laurent has released several EP's this year on various labels. He is a freelance 3d artist and he is also passionate about photography, cooking, percussion and a nap!
Sites:
Aliases:
[a1980637]

Artist

Fingers In The Noise Discography

Albums

Fingers In The Noise 3 X 11 (Album) Fitn Personal Records France 2011
Fingers In The Noise Sounds From The Moon (Album) BineMusic Germany 2012 Sell This Version
[did-065] Fingers In The Noise Echo System(10xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Deepindub.org [did-065] Italy 2012

Singles & EPs

SSN_002 Fingers In The Noise Light As A Butterfly EP(5xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Sound Source Netlabel SSN_002 Netherlands 2010
Kosmo 080ep Fingers In The Noise Deep Episodes(5xFile, MP3, EP, 320) KOSMO Netlabel Kosmo 080ep France 2011
[did-050] Fingers In The Noise Kool Reaktion EP(8xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Deepindub.org [did-050] Italy 2011
RZR004 Fingers In The Noise Lost In Freezing Fog (Remixes)(7xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Retrospective Zoology RZR004 Slovenia 2012
bsc_034 Fingers In The Noise Insomnia(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) basic_sounds bsc_034 Canada 2013
FPR#003 Fingers In The Noise Scotchage(4xFile, EP, MP3, 320) Fitn Personal Records FPR#003 France 2013
Fingers In The Noise Something Different (EP) Fitn Personal Records France 2014

Compilations

FPR#VA001 Fingers In The Noise Open Source Remix(11xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) Fitn Personal Records FPR#VA001 France 2014
FPR#007 Fingers In The Noise Best Of Album(16xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) Fitn Personal Records FPR#007 France 2015

DJ Mixes

[podcast-057] Fingers In The Noise Set 4 Don’t Think 3(File, MP3, Mixed, 320) Deepindub.org [podcast-057] Italy 2012
[podcast-041] Fingers In The Noise Set 4 Don’t Think 2(File, MP3, Mixed, 320) Deepindub.org [podcast-041] Italy 2012
[podcast-040] Fingers In The Noise Set 4 Don’t Think 1(File, MP3, Mixed, 320) Deepindub.org [podcast-040] Italy 2012
[podcast-064] Fingers In The Noise Set 4 Don’t Think 4(File, MP3, Mixed, 320) Deepindub.org [podcast-064] Italy 2013
HCM164 Fingers In The Noise Drone Journey(File, MP3, Mixed, 320) Headphone Commute HCM164 US 2014
HCM201 Fingers In The Noise Tears Of Clouds(File, MP3, Mixed, 320) Headphone Commute HCM201 US 2016

Miscellaneous

Fingers In The Noise SmoothBox Auditory Cortex France 2010
ECc027 Fingers In The Noise Apero Beats(4xFile, MP3, 320) ZeECc ECc027 France 2010
Kosmo 071 Fingers In The Noise Abstract Shadows(4xFile, MP3, 320) Kosmo Netlabel Kosmo 071 France 2010
Fingers In The Noise Discret Lounge Fitn Personal Records France 2011
none Jeremy Clarke (2), Fingers In The Noise Jeremy Clarke (2), Fingers In The Noise - Incidents Of Travel(File, MP3, FLAC, 320) Not On Label none UK 2012
KOSMO EP #013001 Fingers In The Noise Ctrl+N(3xFile, MP3, 320) KOSMO Netlabel KOSMO EP #013001 France 2013
FPR#004 Fingers In The Noise Undo & Redo(4xFile, FLAC) Fitn Personal Records FPR#004 France 2013