Janne Wirman

Real Name:
Janne Viljami Wirman
Profile:
Finnish musician, former keyboard player in metal band Children of Bodom. Born 26th of April, 1979 in Espoo.

Brother of Antti Wirman. Husband of Suvi Vainio.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Vocals

NB 3503-0, 3503-0 Janne Wirman - I Worship Chaos album art Children Of Bodom Children Of Bodom - I Worship Chaos(CD, Album + DVD-V, NTSC + Dig) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast NB 3503-0, 3503-0 US 2015 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

spi49cd Janne Wirman - Something Wild album art Children Of Bodom Lake Bodom (as J. Wirman) and 2 more… Children Of Bodom - Something Wild (Album, EP) Spinefarm Records spi49cd Scandinavia 1997 Sell This Version
33408-2 Janne Wirman - Waiting For The Dawn album art Kotipelto Beauty Has Come Kotipelto - Waiting For The Dawn (Album) High And Loud 33408-2 Brazil 2002 Sell This Version
HAL-SCD 001 Janne Wirman - Beginning album art Kotipelto Kotipelto - Beginning(CD, Single) High And Loud HAL-SCD 001 Finland 2002 Sell This Version
PL CD 007-3 Janne Wirman - Masterplan album art Masterplan (2) Masterplan (2) - Masterplan (Album) Painful Lust PL CD 007-3 2003 Sell This Version
HAL-SCD 002 Janne Wirman - Reasons album art Kotipelto Kotipelto - Reasons (Single) High And Loud HAL-SCD 002 Finland 2004 Sell This Version
HAL CD-002, HAL-CD002, HAL-CD 002 Janne Wirman - Coldness album art Kotipelto Kotipelto - Coldness (Album) High And Loud, High And Loud, High And Loud HAL CD-002, HAL-CD002, HAL-CD 002 Finland 2004 Sell This Version
HAL-SCD 003 Janne Wirman - Take Me Away album art Kotipelto Kotipelto - Take Me Away(CD, Single) High And Loud HAL-SCD 003 Finland 2004 Sell This Version
0170652HYE Janne Wirman - Jonna's Problem album art Jonna's Problem Jonna's Problem - Jonna's Problem(CD, Album) Hyena Records (3) 0170652HYE Finland 2006 Sell This Version
88697114792 Janne Wirman - Fuel For The Fire album art Ari Koivunen Ari Koivunen - Fuel For The Fire (Album) Sony BMG Music Entertainment, Epic 88697114792 Finland 2007 Sell This Version
70022640671 Janne Wirman - Serenity album art Kotipelto Kotipelto - Serenity (Album) High And Loud 70022640671 France 2007 Sell This Version
HAL SCD-004 Janne Wirman - Sleep Well album art Kotipelto Kotipelto - Sleep Well(CD, Single) High And Loud HAL SCD-004 Finland 2007 Sell This Version
88697815262 Janne Wirman - Hirmuliskojen Yö album art Hevisaurus Hevisaurus - Hirmuliskojen Yö (Album) Sony Music, RCA 88697815262 Finland 2010 Sell This Version
COOPR312 Janne Wirman - Road Trip To Hell & Back album art Children Of Bodom Children Of Bodom - Road Trip To Hell & Back(CD, Single, Promo) Spinefarm Records COOPR312 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
2760470 Janne Wirman - Relentless Reckless Forever album art Children Of Bodom Children Of Bodom - Relentless Reckless Forever(CD, Album + DVD-V, NTSC + Ltd, Dig) Spinefarm Records 2760470 Canada 2011 Sell This Version
COOPR348 Janne Wirman - Shovel Knockout album art Children Of Bodom Children Of Bodom - Shovel Knockout(CD, Single, Promo) Spinefarm Records COOPR348 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
ICARUS 1167 Janne Wirman - Halo Of Blood album art Children Of Bodom Children Of Bodom - Halo Of Blood (Album) Icarus Music ICARUS 1167 Argentina 2013 Sell This Version
NB 3503-0, 3503-0 Janne Wirman - I Worship Chaos album art Children Of Bodom Children Of Bodom - I Worship Chaos (Album) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast NB 3503-0, 3503-0 US 2015 Sell This Version
27361 40430, NB 4043-0 Janne Wirman - Hexed album art Children Of Bodom Children Of Bodom - Hexed (Album) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast 27361 40430, NB 4043-0 Russia 2019 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

spi95cd Janne Wirman - Spinetingler II album art Various Devil's Mistress (as J. Wirman) Various - Spinetingler II(CD, Comp) Spinefarm Records spi95cd Finland 2000 Sell This Version
spi124cd Janne Wirman - Alone album art Warmen Dead Reflection (as J.Wirman) Warmen - Alone(CD, Single) Spinefarm Records spi124cd Finland 2001 Sell This Version
none Janne Wirman - Serenity album art Kotipelto Kotipelto - Serenity (Single) High And Loud none Finland 2007 Sell This Version

Production

NEMS 212 Janne Wirman - Unknown Soldier album art Warmen Warmen - Unknown Soldier (Album) Spinefarm Records, Spinefarm Records NEMS 212 Argentina 2000 Sell This Version

Technical

NEMS 212 Janne Wirman - Unknown Soldier album art Warmen Warmen - Unknown Soldier (Album) Spinefarm Records, Spinefarm Records NEMS 212 Argentina 2000 Sell This Version
SPI139CD, spi139cd Janne Wirman - Beyond Abilities album art Warmen Warmen - Beyond Abilities(CD, Album) Spinefarm Records, Spinefarm Records SPI139CD, spi139cd Finland 2001 Sell This Version