Jimmy Ryan (3)

Real Name:
James Edmund Ryan Jr.
Profile:
American guitarist and singer / songwriter
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Jimmy Ryan (3) Discography Tracks

Vocals

KL-1485 Jimmy Ryan (3) - Younger Girl album art The Critters The Critters - Younger Girl(LP, Album, Mono, Hol) Kapp Records KL-1485 US 1966 Sell This Version
Jimmy Ryan (3) - Touch'N Go With The Critters album art The Critters The Critters - Touch'N Go With The Critters (Album) Project 3 Total Sound US 1968 Sell This Version
Jimmy Ryan (3) - Dean Friedman album art Dean Friedman Ariel Dean Friedman - Dean Friedman (Album) Lifesong, Lifesong Australia 1977 Sell This Version
LSLP 6019 Jimmy Ryan (3) - "Well, Well," Said The Rocking Chair. album art Dean Friedman Rocking Chair (It's Gonna Be All Right) (as Jim Ryan) Dean Friedman - "Well, Well," Said The Rocking Chair.(LP, Album) Lifesong LSLP 6019 UK 1978 Sell This Version
MP-309 Jimmy Ryan (3) - Do Me A Favor album art Amy Bolton Amy Bolton - Do Me A Favor(12", EP) Importe/12 MP-309 US 1980 Sell This Version
Jimmy Ryan (3) - Coming Around Again album art Carly Simon You Have To Hurt and 2 more… Carly Simon - Coming Around Again (Album) Arista US 1987 Sell This Version
Jimmy Ryan (3) - Greatest Hits Live album art Carly Simon Carly Simon - Greatest Hits Live (Comp, Album) Arista Canada 1988 Sell This Version
Jimmy Ryan (3) - Have You Seen Me Lately? album art Carly Simon Carly Simon - Have You Seen Me Lately? (Album) Arista US 1990 Sell This Version
670.9416 Jimmy Ryan (3) - This Is My Life - Music From The Motion Picture album art Carly Simon This Is My Life Suite: A) Pleasure And Pain, B) Coming Home, C) Uncle Peter Carly Simon - This Is My Life - Music From The Motion Picture(LP, Album) Reprise Records 670.9416 Brazil 1992 Sell This Version
Carly Simon Better Not Tell Her Carly Simon - Anthology (Comp) Rhino Records (2) US 2002 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

KL-1485 Jimmy Ryan (3) - Younger Girl album art The Critters The Critters - Younger Girl(LP, Album, Mono, Hol) Kapp Records KL-1485 US 1966 Sell This Version
Jimmy Ryan (3) - Touch'N Go With The Critters album art The Critters The Critters - Touch'N Go With The Critters (Album) Project 3 Total Sound US 1968 Sell This Version
Jimmy Ryan (3) - The Critters album art The Critters The Critters - The Critters (Album) Project 3 Records Brazil 1969 Sell This Version
Jimmy Ryan (3) - Gingerbreadd album art Maury Muehleisen Maury Muehleisen - Gingerbreadd (Album) Capitol Records US 1970 Sell This Version
Jimmy Ryan (3) - Anticipation album art Carly Simon Carly Simon - Anticipation (Album) Elektra Canada 1971 Sell This Version
Jimmy Ryan (3) - Carly Simon album art Carly Simon Carly Simon - Carly Simon (Album) Elektra US 1971 Sell This Version
Jimmy Ryan (3) - Gunhill Road album art Gunhill Road Waiting (as Jim Ryan) and 1 more… Gunhill Road - Gunhill Road Kama Sutra US 1972 Sell This Version
Jimmy Ryan (3) - Album III album art Loudon Wainwright III Loudon Wainwright III - Album III (Album) Columbia Japan 1972 Sell This Version
Jimmy Ryan (3) - No Secrets album art Carly Simon We Have No Secrets Carly Simon - No Secrets (Album) Elektra US 1972 Sell This Version
Jimmy Ryan (3) - 2 Originals Of Carly Simon album art Carly Simon Carly Simon - 2 Originals Of Carly Simon (Album, Comp) Elektra Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Jimmy Ryan (3) - Weren't Born A Man album art Dana Gillespie Dana Gillespie - Weren't Born A Man (Album) RCA, RCA Victor UK 1973 Sell This Version
Jimmy Ryan (3) - Andy Goldmark album art Andy Goldmark Andy Goldmark - Andy Goldmark (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Jimmy Ryan (3) - Hotcakes album art Carly Simon Misfit and 4 more… Carly Simon - Hotcakes (Album) Elektra Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
Jimmy Ryan (3) - Buddha And The Chocolate Box album art Cat Stevens Cat Stevens - Buddha And The Chocolate Box (Album) A&M Records US 1974 Sell This Version
Jimmy Ryan (3) - The Best Of Carly Simon album art Carly Simon Carly Simon - The Best Of Carly Simon (Comp, Album) Elektra Australia 1975 Sell This Version