Feist

Real Name:
Leslie Feist
Profile:
Born: February 13, 1976, Amherst, Nova Scotia, Canada.
Canadian singer-songwriter, performing both as a solo artist and as a member of the indie rock group Broken Social Scene.

For credits using her first name please use the Leslie Feist profile.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Feist

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

CD 0023 Monarch: Lay Your Jewelled Head Down — Feist Feist Monarch: Lay Your Jewelled Head Down (Album) Not On Label (Feist Self-released) CD 0023 Canada 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
981887-8 Let It Die — Feist Feist Let It Die (Album) Arts & Crafts 981887-8 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
A&C 023 The Reminder — Feist Feist The Reminder (Album, Comp) Arts & Crafts A&C 023 Canada 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
275 599-6 Look At What The Light Did Now — Feist Feist Look At What The Light Did Now (Album, Comp) Arts & Crafts 275 599-6 Thailand 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
B0016167-01 Metals — Feist Feist Metals (Album) Arts & Crafts B0016167-01 US 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
B0026407-02 Pleasure — Feist Feist Pleasure (Album) Polydor, Universal Music France B0026407-02 US 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

9823049 Mushaboom — Feist Feist Mushaboom (Single, Maxi) Polydor 9823049 UK 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Mushaboom (Club Promo) — Feist Feist Mushaboom (Club Promo) (Single) Polydor none UK 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SOUR 105 Know-How — Feist Kings Of Convenience Featuring Feist Kings Of Convenience Featuring Feist - Know-How (Single) Source SOUR 105 UK 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FEIST4 Let It Die — Feist Feist Let It Die Polydor FEIST4 UK 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Inside And Out — Feist Feist Inside And Out (Single, EP) Polydor none France 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FEIST 3 One Evening — Feist Feist One Evening (Single, Maxi) Polydor FEIST 3 France 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Gatekeeper — Feist Feist Gatekeeper (Single) Polydor none France 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FOR 82876782002 Fightin' Away The Tears — Feist Mocky Featuring Feist Mocky Featuring Feist - Fightin' Away The Tears (Single) Four Music FOR 82876782002 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
INTR-11789-2 Secret Heart — Feist Feist Secret Heart(CD, Single, Promo) Polydor INTR-11789-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none La Même Histoire (We're All In The Dance) — Feist Feist La Même Histoire (We're All In The Dance)(CDr, Single, Promo, car) Polydor none France 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none My Moon My Man — Feist Feist My Moon My Man (Single, Maxi) Polydor, Polydor none Germany 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Intr-12123-2 1234 — Feist Feist 1234 (Single, EP) Polydor, Polydor, Universal Music France, Universal Music France Intr-12123-2 US 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
REMINDER3 The Reminder - Album Sampler — Feist Feist The Reminder - Album Sampler(CD, Mini, Promo, Smplr, Car) Polydor REMINDER3 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
REMINDER2 Remixes — Feist Feist Remixes(CD, Single, Promo) Polydor REMINDER2 UK & Europe 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ACX-017 Islands In The Stream — Feist Constantines & Feist Constantines & Feist - Islands In The Stream(File, AAC, Single, 256) Arts & Crafts ACX-017 Canada 2008
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
223104 I Feel Electric (TieDye Remix) — Feist Rubies Featuring Feist Rubies Featuring Feist - I Feel Electric (TieDye Remix) Italians Do It Better 223104 US 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FFEELCDP1 I Feel It All — Feist Feist I Feel It All (Single, Maxi) Polydor FFEELCDP1 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Strangers (Live) — Feist Feist Strangers (Live) (Single) Polydor none France 2010
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none My Moon My Man (Live) — Feist Feist My Moon My Man (Live) (Single) Polydor none France 2010