Georg Reutter

Real Name:
Johann Adam Joseph Karl Georg Reutter
Profile:
Austrian composer, baptised 6 April 1708 in Vienna, Austria and died 11 March 1772 in Vienna, Austria. He's also known as "Georg Reutter der Jüngere".
Variations:
[a1982804]

Artist

Albums

LD 040 Georg Reutter - Libera Me / Motets / Déploration De Jehan Ockeghem / De Profundis album art R.P. Émile Martin*, Roland De Lassus, Josquin Des Prés, Georg Reutter, Chanteurs De Saint-Eustache* R.P. Émile Martin*, Roland De Lassus, Josquin Des Prés, Georg Reutter, Chanteurs De Saint-Eustache* - Libera Me / Motets / Déploration De Jehan Ockeghem / De Profundis (Album) BAM LD 040 France 1958 Sell This Version
S/6267, S-6267, RS6267 Georg Reutter - Concert Pour L'Empereur Au Chateau De Schoenbrunn album art Karl Georg von Reutter* / Georg Mattias Monn* / Georg Christoph Wagenseil / Johann Joseph Fux / Ignaz Holzbauer* / Jean-Pierre Rampal, Wiener Barockensemble , Conducted By Theodor Guschlbauer Karl Georg von Reutter* / Georg Mattias Monn* / Georg Christoph Wagenseil / Johann Joseph Fux / Ignaz Holzbauer* / Jean-Pierre Rampal, Wiener Barockensemble , Conducted By Theodor Guschlbauer - Concert Pour L'Empereur Au Chateau De Schoenbrunn (Album) Erato S/6267, S-6267, RS6267 Australia 1968 Sell This Version
AME 3004-2 Georg Reutter - Barocke Trompetenmusik Aus Österreich album art Trompetenensemble Der Schola Cantorum Basiliensis, Edward H. Tarr, Orchester Der Schola Cantorum Basiliensis, Bartholomäus Riedl, Heinrich Ignaz Franz Biber, Carl Heinrich Biber, Georg Reutter Trompetenensemble Der Schola Cantorum Basiliensis, Edward H. Tarr, Orchester Der Schola Cantorum Basiliensis, Bartholomäus Riedl, Heinrich Ignaz Franz Biber, Carl Heinrich Biber, Georg Reutter - Barocke Trompetenmusik Aus Österreich(CD, Album) Ars Musici AME 3004-2 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
ACC 24275 Georg Reutter - Arie Et Sinfonie album art Johann Georg Reutter* - Olivia Vermeulen, Nuovo Aspetto Johann Georg Reutter* - Olivia Vermeulen, Nuovo Aspetto - Arie Et Sinfonie(CD, Album, Dig) Accent ACC 24275 Germany 2012 Sell This Version
VKJK 2002 Georg Reutter - Tormenti d'Amore album art Paolo Scalabrini, Georg Reutter, Johann Adolf Hasse, Giuseppe Porsile Paolo Scalabrini, Georg Reutter, Johann Adolf Hasse, Giuseppe Porsile - Tormenti d'Amore(2xCD, Album) Querstand VKJK 2002 Germany 2020 Sell This Version
MHS 856 Georg Reutter - A Concert At Schoenbrunn Palace In Vienna album art Georg Reutter, Matthias Georg Monn, Georg Christoph Wagenseil, Johann Joseph Fux, Ignaz Jakob Holzbauer, Baroque Ensemble Of Vienna (2), Theodor Guschlbauer, Jean-Pierre Rampal Georg Reutter, Matthias Georg Monn, Georg Christoph Wagenseil, Johann Joseph Fux, Ignaz Jakob Holzbauer, Baroque Ensemble Of Vienna (2), Theodor Guschlbauer, Jean-Pierre Rampal - A Concert At Schoenbrunn Palace In Vienna(LP) Musical Heritage Society MHS 856 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

VMS 119 Georg Reutter - Trompette De Cour = Trompeten Konzerte = Trumpet Concertos album art Sperger*, Haydn*, Reutter*, Telemann*, L. Mozart* - Wolfgang Basch Sperger*, Haydn*, Reutter*, Telemann*, L. Mozart* - Wolfgang Basch - Trompette De Cour = Trompeten Konzerte = Trumpet Concertos(CD, Comp) VMS Musical Treasures VMS 119 Austria 2003 Sell This Version