Sandie Shaw

Sandie Shaw

Real Name:
Sandra Ann Goodrich
Profile:
British singer, born February 26, 1947, in Dagenham, Essex (England). She won the Eurovision Song Contest in 1967 with the song 'Puppet on a String'.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Sandie Shaw Discography Tracks

Albums

Sandie Shaw Me (Album) Pye Records South Africa 1965 Sell This Version
Sandie Shaw Sandie (Album) Pye Records US 1965 Sell This Version
Sandie Shaw Puppet On A String (Album, Comp) Pye Records, Pye Records UK 1967 Sell This Version
Sandie Shaw Love Me, Please Love Me (Album) Pye Records Australia 1967 Sell This Version
SIP 17 Sandie Shaw Sandie Shaw(LP, Album, Mono) Pye Records SIP 17 Italy 1967 Sell This Version
VPV 76023 30 Sandie Shaw Sandie Shaw Chante En Français(LP, Album) Disques Vogue VPV 76023 30 France 1967 Sell This Version
Sandie Shaw The Sandie Shaw Supplement (Album) Pye Records Australia 1968 Sell This Version
Sandie Shaw Reviewing The Situation (Album) Pye Records Australia 1969 Sell This Version
PYC 2180 Sandie Shaw Sandie Shaw On Stage(LP, Album, Mono) Pye Records PYC 2180 South Africa 1969 Sell This Version
Sandie Shaw Choose Life (Album) Palace Video UK 1982 Sell This Version
Sandie Shaw Hello Angel (Album) Rough Trade Greece 1988 Sell This Version
PP96052 The Platters, The Drifters, The Brotherhood Of Man*, The Cascades, Pat Boone, Nat King Cole, Marilyn Munroe, Ella Fitzgerald ,Louis Armstrong Engelbert Humperdinck, Brooke Benton, The Mills Brothers, Sarah Vaughan, Astrud Gilberto, Sandie Shaw, Bobby Helms, Sam Cooke, Doris Day, The Inkspots* The Platters, The Drifters, The Brotherhood Of Man*, The Cascades, Pat Boone, Nat King Cole, Marilyn Munroe, Ella Fitzgerald ,Louis Armstrong Engelbert Humperdinck, Brooke Benton, The Mills Brothers, Sarah Vaughan, Astrud Gilberto, Sandie Shaw, Bobby Helms, Sam Cooke, Doris Day, The Inkspots* - Love Moods(CD, Album) Popeye PP96052 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
RPM 181 Sandie Shaw Cool About You: The BBC Sessions 1984/1988(CD, Album, RE) RPM Records (2) RPM 181 UK 1998 Sell This Version
NPL-30068 Sandie Shaw En Francais(LP, Album, Mono) Pye Records NPL-30068 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
E-306003 Sandie Shaw En Español(LP, Album) Pye Records E-306003 Colombia Unknown Sell This Version
AVL 3838 Sandie Shaw Canta En Castellano(LP, Album) RCA Victor AVL 3838 Peru Unknown Sell This Version
LSP 10170 Sandie Shaw Sandie-Today(LP) RCA Victor LSP 10170 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
PCS-4008 Sandie Shaw Rencontrez Sandie Shaw(LP, Album) RCA Victor PCS-4008 Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Sandie Shaw I'd Be Far Better Off Without You (Single) Pye Records UK 1964 Sell This Version
Sandie Shaw As Long As You're Happy, Baby (Single) Pye Records Canada 1964 Sell This Version
Sandie Shaw (There's) Always Something There To Remind Me (Single) Pye Records Netherlands 1964 Sell This Version
Sandie Shaw (There's) Always Something There To Remind Me (EP) Pye Records France 1964 Sell This Version
PYEP2063 Sandie Shaw Siempre hay algo que me recuerda a ti.there´s always something there to remind me(7", EP) Pye Records PYEP2063 Spain 1964 Sell This Version
PNV 24133 Sandie Shaw Mais Tu L'Aimes(7", EP) Pye Records, Disques Vogue PNV 24133 France 1964 Sell This Version
PNV 24130 Sandie Shaw Girl Don't Come(7", EP) Disques Vogue PNV 24130 France 1964 Sell This Version