Sandie Shaw

Real Name:
Sandra Ann Goodrich
Profile:
British singer, born February 26, 1947, in Dagenham, Essex (England). She won the Eurovision Song Contest in 1967 with the song 'Puppet on a String'.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

NPL-30068 Sandie Shaw - Sandie Shaw Chante En Français album art Sandie Shaw Sandie Shaw Chante En Français (Album) Disques Vogue NPL-30068 Canada 1965 Sell This Version
R 6166, R-6166 Sandie Shaw - Sandie album art Sandie Shaw Sandie (Album) Pye Records R 6166, R-6166 US 1965 Sell This Version
NPL-30075 Sandie Shaw - Me album art Sandie Shaw Me (Album) Pye Records NPL-30075 Canada 1965 Sell This Version
NPL 18205 Sandie Shaw - Love Me, Please Love Me album art Sandie Shaw Love Me, Please Love Me (Album) Pye Records NPL 18205 UK 1967 Sell This Version
12.684 Sandie Shaw - Puppet On A String album art Sandie Shaw Puppet On A String (Album) Pye Records, Pye Records 12.684 Uruguay 1967 Sell This Version
PYE-306003 Sandie Shaw - En Español album art Sandie Shaw En Español(LP, Album) Pye Records PYE-306003 Colombia 1967 Sell This Version
SIP 17 Sandie Shaw - Sandie Shaw album art Sandie Shaw Sandie Shaw(LP, Album, Mono) Pye Records SIP 17 Italy 1967 Sell This Version
NPL 18232 Sandie Shaw - The Sandie Shaw Supplement album art Sandie Shaw The Sandie Shaw Supplement (Album) Pye Records NPL 18232 Australia 1968 Sell This Version
Y8P 18323 Sandie Shaw - Reviewing The Situation album art Sandie Shaw Reviewing The Situation (Album) Pye Records Y8P 18323 UK 1969 Sell This Version
PCS-4008 Sandie Shaw - Rencontrez Sandie Shaw album art Sandie Shaw Rencontrez Sandie Shaw(LP, Album) RCA Victor PCS-4008 Canada 1969 Sell This Version
PYC 2180 Sandie Shaw - Sandie Shaw On Stage album art Sandie Shaw Sandie Shaw On Stage(LP, Album, Mono) Pye Records PYC 2180 South Africa 1969 Sell This Version
PR 2002 Sandie Shaw - Choose Life album art Sandie Shaw Choose Life (Album) Palace Records (6) PR 2002 UK 1982 Sell This Version
ROUGH 110, VG 50395 Sandie Shaw - Hello Angel album art Sandie Shaw Hello Angel (Album) Rough Trade ROUGH 110, VG 50395 Greece 1988 Sell This Version
RPM 181 Sandie Shaw - Cool About You: The BBC Sessions 1984/1988 album art Sandie Shaw Cool About You: The BBC Sessions 1984/1988(CD, Album, RE) RPM Records (2) RPM 181 UK 1998 Sell This Version
AVL-3861 Sandie Shaw - Sandie Shaw album art Sandie Shaw Sandie Shaw (Comp, Album) RCA Victor AVL-3861 Uruguay Unknown Sell This Version
PYE-30603-3 Sandie Shaw Yo(LP, Album, Mono) Pye Records PYE-30603-3 Colombia Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PNV. 24.125, PNV. 24125 Sandie Shaw - (There's) Always Something There To Remind Me album art Sandie Shaw (There's) Always Something There To Remind Me (EP) Pye Records PNV. 24.125, PNV. 24125 France 1964 Sell This Version
PNV 24133 Sandie Shaw - Mais Tu L'Aimes album art Sandie Shaw Mais Tu L'Aimes (EP) Pye Records, Disques Vogue PNV 24133 France 1964 Sell This Version
LL-699-Y Sandie Shaw - (There's) Always Something There To Remind Me album art Sandie Shaw = サンディー・ショウ* Sandie Shaw = サンディー・ショウ* - (There's) Always Something There To Remind Me (Single) Pye Records LL-699-Y Japan 1964 Sell This Version
72315 Sandie Shaw - As Long As You're Happy, Baby album art Sandie Shaw As Long As You're Happy, Baby (Single) Pye Records 72315 US 1964 Sell This Version
7N.15743 Sandie Shaw - I'd Be Far Better Off Without You album art Sandie Shaw I'd Be Far Better Off Without You (Single) Pye Records 7N.15743 UK 1964 Sell This Version
PE 1011 Sandie Shaw - Sandie album art Sandie Shaw Sandie(7", EP) Pye Records PE 1011 South Africa 1964 Sell This Version
NEP-24236, NEP 24236 Sandie Shaw - Message Understood album art Sandie Shaw Message Understood (EP) Pye Records NEP-24236, NEP 24236 New Zealand 1965 Sell This Version
PNV. 24139 Sandie Shaw - Chante En Français album art Sandie Shaw Chante En Français (EP) Pye Records PNV. 24139 France 1965 Sell This Version
0394 Sandie Shaw - I'll Stop At Nothing / Stop Feeling Sorry For Yourself album art Sandie Shaw I'll Stop At Nothing / Stop Feeling Sorry For Yourself (Single) Reprise Records 0394 US 1965 Sell This Version