Seppo Hakasalo

Real Name:
Seppo Juhani Hakasalo
Profile:
Finnish musician, singer and songwriter, born 1959 in Kannus and died 2003 in Lestijärvi.
He's sometimes credited on releases as "Säppi" which was a nickname, but was also the name of his band.
For credits when he was listed under his nickname use Säppi (2).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1986603]

Artist

Seppo Hakasalo Discography Tracks

Vocals

KRÄLP 47 Seppo Hakasalo - Lintumies album art Säppi Säppi - Lintumies(LP, Album) Kräk! KRÄLP 47 Finland 1989 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

KRÄLP 47 Seppo Hakasalo - Lintumies album art Säppi Säppi - Lintumies(LP, Album) Kräk! KRÄLP 47 Finland 1989 Sell This Version
GSLP 006 Seppo Hakasalo - Taivaan Kappaleita album art Juice Leskinen Grand Slam Juice Leskinen Grand Slam - Taivaan Kappaleita(LP, Album) Grand Slam GSLP 006 Finland 1991 Sell This Version
MGMCD 2230 Seppo Hakasalo - Syksyn Sävel (Kaikki Singlet 1974-2004) album art Juice Leskinen Daisarit (as Seppo and 2 more… Juice Leskinen - Syksyn Sävel (Kaikki Singlet 1974-2004)(Box + 6xCD, Comp) Megamania MGMCD 2230 Finland 2007 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

KRÄLP 10 Seppo Hakasalo - Alavilla Mailla Hallan Vaaraa album art Kotka Rankki Ohutta Yläpilveä Rekee (as S. Hakasalo) Kotka Rankki Ohutta Yläpilveä - Alavilla Mailla Hallan Vaaraa(LP, Album) Kräk! KRÄLP 10 Finland 1981 Sell This Version
PiMu-1006 Seppo Hakasalo - Kuljen Näin album art Human Being (6) Human Being (6) - Kuljen Näin(7", Single) PiMu PiMu-1006 Finland 1985 Sell This Version
KRÄKS 131 Seppo Hakasalo - Asfalttilaturi / Moses album art Säppi Asfalttilaturi and 1 more… Säppi - Asfalttilaturi / Moses(7", Single) Kräk! KRÄKS 131 Finland 1988 Sell This Version
FTV 30 Seppo Hakasalo - Hitit! album art Various Tosi Hyvä Mies Various - Hitit!(LP, Comp) Finnlevy FTV 30 Finland 1988 Sell This Version
Seppo Hakasalo - Ilotulitus album art Ilona Ilona - Ilotulitus (Album) Poko Rekords Finland 1989 Sell This Version
KRÄLP 47 Seppo Hakasalo - Lintumies album art Säppi Minne Sä Meet Mies ! and 9 more… Säppi - Lintumies(LP, Album) Kräk! KRÄLP 47 Finland 1989 Sell This Version
Seppo Hakasalo - Svoboda album art Popeda Kotiin (as S. Hakasalo) Popeda - Svoboda (Album) Poko Rekords Finland 1992 Sell This Version
50999 912017 2 0 Seppo Hakasalo - Kun Mies Unelmoi album art Costello* Selma Costello* - Kun Mies Unelmoi(CD, Album) Highlight Music (2) 50999 912017 2 0 Finland 2013 Sell This Version
VWCD-4527 Seppo Hakasalo - Tien Päällä album art Various Selma Various - Tien Päällä(2xCD, Comp) VLMedia VWCD-4527 Finland 2015 Sell This Version