Liz Phair

Real Name:
Elizabeth Clark Phair
Profile:
American singer, songwriter and guitarist, born April 17, 1967 in New Haven, Connecticut.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

OLE 051-4 Exile In Guyville — Liz Phair Liz Phair Exile In Guyville (Album) Matador OLE 051-4 US 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
A2 92429 Whip-Smart — Liz Phair Liz Phair Whip-Smart (Album) Matador, Atlantic A2 92429 Canada 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CDP 7243 4 96819 2 7, none Whitechocolatespaceegg — Liz Phair Liz Phair Whitechocolatespaceegg (Album) Matador, Capitol Records CDP 7243 4 96819 2 7, none US 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
7243 5 22084 0 1 Liz Phair — Liz Phair Liz Phair Liz Phair (Album, EP) Capitol Records 7243 5 22084 0 1 Brazil 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TOCP-66448 Somebody's Miracle — Liz Phair Liz Phair Somebody's Miracle (Album) Capitol Records TOCP-66448 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Funstyle — Liz Phair Liz Phair Funstyle (Album) Rocket Science Ventures none US 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BRC15 Soberish — Liz Phair Liz Phair Soberish (Album) Chrysalis, Chrysalis BRC15 UK, Europe & US 2021 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

mf-4 Carnivore — Liz Phair Liz Phair Carnivore (Single) Minty Fresh mf-4 US 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
OLE 103-7, ole 103-7, none Supernova — Liz Phair Liz Phair Supernova (Maxi, Single) Matador, Atlantic OLE 103-7, ole 103-7, none US 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PRCD 6122, prcd 6037 Whip-Smart — Liz Phair Liz Phair Whip-Smart (Single) Matador, Atlantic PRCD 6122, prcd 6037 US 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
OLE 129 - 7 Juvenilia — Liz Phair Liz Phair Juvenilia (EP, Single) Matador OLE 129 - 7 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PRCD 6199 Jealousy — Liz Phair Liz Phair Jealousy(CD, Single, Promo) Matador, Atlantic PRCD 6199 US 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DPRO-11240 Rocket Boy — Liz Phair Liz Phair Rocket Boy (Single) Capitol Records DPRO-11240 US 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MCA5P-3645 The Tra La La Song (One Banana, Two Banana) — Liz Phair Liz Phair With Material Issue Liz Phair With Material Issue - The Tra La La Song (One Banana, Two Banana)(CD, Single, Promo) MCA Records MCA5P-3645 US 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TOCP-40085 Polyester Bride — Liz Phair Liz Phair Polyester Bride (Single) Matador, Capitol Records TOCP-40085 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DPRO 7087 6 13521 2 2 Johnny Feelgood — Liz Phair Liz Phair Johnny Feelgood(CD, Single, Promo) Matador DPRO 7087 6 13521 2 2 US 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Come And Get It — Liz Phair Liz Phair Come And Get It (EP) Capitol Records none US 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
7243 5 52959 2 7 Why Can't I? — Liz Phair Liz Phair Why Can't I? (Single) Capitol Records 7243 5 52959 2 7 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DPRO 7087 6 18260 2 9 Extraordinary — Liz Phair Liz Phair Extraordinary(CD, Single, Promo) Capitol Records DPRO 7087 6 18260 2 9 US 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Chicago Apple (Live) — Liz Phair Liz Phair Chicago Apple (Live)(3xFile, AAC, EP, 256) Capitol Records none US 2004
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DPRO 0946 3 34260 2 3 Everything To Me — Liz Phair Liz Phair Everything To Me (Single) Capitol Records DPRO 0946 3 34260 2 3 US 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Everything To Me — Liz Phair Liz Phair Everything To Me(File, MPEG-4 Video, Single, Mus) Capitol Records none US 2005
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LKS 342752 Dotted Line — Liz Phair Liz Phair Dotted Line(CD, Single, Promo) Lakeshore Records LKS 342752 US 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Ho Ho Ho — Liz Phair Liz Phair Ho Ho Ho(File, MP3, Single, VBR) Amazon Music (2) none US 2014
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Here Comes Your Man — Liz Phair Pete Yorn Feat. Liz Phair Pete Yorn Feat. Liz Phair - Here Comes Your Man (Single) Capitol Records none 2018