CPC (2)

Real Name:
Влад Радоставин (Vlad Radostavin)
Profile:
Vladislav Radostavin (born 1977 in Moscow, Russia), also known as C-P-C, is a record producer and DJ. He has been producing music since 1992 when he began programming Z80 based computers, subsequently writing music for video games of that time. In 1998 he began djing which led him to begin professional electronic music production in 2000.

In 2002 C-P-C was invited to work at Déjà Vu Records Moscow studios.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

DJV CD011 CPC (2) - Über Den Angst album art CPC (2) Über Den Angst(CD, Album, Mixed, Dig) Deja Vu Records DJV CD011 Russia 2005 Sell This Version
MDREC-07 CPC (2) - Double Bouble album art C-P-C* Double Bouble(CD, Album) Manic Dragon Records MDREC-07 Hong Kong 2006 Sell This Version
NCRCD002 CPC (2) - Subliminal Messages album art CPC (2) Subliminal Messages(CD, Album) No Comment Records (2) NCRCD002 Poland 2009 Sell This Version

Compilations

TRPLGCD003 CPC (2) - Violence album art CPC da Friends* Violence(CD, Album, Comp) Triplag TRPLGCD003 Ireland 2007 Sell This Version
NCRCD007 CPC (2) - Mushroom Cloud album art CPC (2) Mushroom Cloud(CD, Comp) No Comment Records (2) NCRCD007 Poland 2014 Sell This Version