Buju Banton

Real Name:
Mark Anthony Myrie
Profile:
Jamaican dancehall deejay and singer.
Born: July 15, 1973 // Kingston, Jamaica.
Also has operated record labels including Cell Block 321 and Gargamel Music.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

WRLP 34 Stamina Daddy — Buju Banton Buju Banton Stamina Daddy (Album) Techniques WRLP 34 UK 1992 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PHLP1997 Mr. Mention — Buju Banton Buju Banton Mr. Mention (Album, Comp) Penthouse Records PHLP1997 US 1992 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
314 518 013-2 Voice Of Jamaica — Buju Banton Buju Banton Voice Of Jamaica (Album) Mercury 314 518 013-2 US 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PHCR-1787 'Til Shiloh — Buju Banton Buju Banton 'Til Shiloh (Album) Penthouse Records PHCR-1787 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PHLP 32 Inna Heights — Buju Banton Buju Banton Inna Heights (Album) Germain Records, VP Records PHLP 32 UK 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
86580-1 Unchained Spirit — Buju Banton Buju Banton Unchained Spirit (Album) Penthouse Records, Gargamel Music 86580-1 US 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
E86580-2 Unchained Spirit — Buju Banton Buju Banton Unchained Spirit(CD, Album) Anti-, Epitaph E86580-2 Australia 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AOR-44 Flames Of Freedom — Buju Banton Buju Banton Flames Of Freedom(CD, Album) AO! Records AOR-44 US 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VICP-62247 Friends For Life — Buju Banton Buju Banton Friends For Life (Album) Atlantic, VP Records VICP-62247 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VICP-63637 Too Bad — Buju Banton Buju Banton Too Bad (Album) Gargamel Music, Inc. VICP-63637 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VICP-64679 Rasta Got Soul — Buju Banton Buju Banton Rasta Got Soul (Album) Gargamel Music, Inc. VICP-64679 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
GGM 0171 Before The Dawn — Buju Banton Buju Banton Before The Dawn(CD, Album) Gargamel Music, Inc. GGM 0171 US 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
00810026078583 Upside Down 2020 — Buju Banton Buju Banton Upside Down 2020 (Album) Gargamel Music, Inc., Roc Nation, Island Records 00810026078583 Europe 2020 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

SJI 4166 Move You Body — Buju Banton Bufu Banton* Move You Body Soljie SJI 4166 Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Matie — Buju Banton Buju Banton Matie (Single) Charmaine Records none Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none The Grudge — Buju Banton Buju Banton The Grudge Digital-B none Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
EXT 44 Yardie — Buju Banton Buju Banton Yardie (Single) XTerminator EXT 44 Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PNF-1344 Informer Fi Dead — Buju Banton Buju Banton Informer Fi Dead Rude Boy Kelly Records PNF-1344 Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PNS 1410 Gwaan Go Sit Down — Buju Banton Buju Banton Gwaan Go Sit Down Penthouse Records PNS 1410 Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Stamina Daddy — Buju Banton Buju Banton Stamina Daddy (Single) Techniques none Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PNS-1416 Watch How You Flex — Buju Banton Ed Robinson & Buju Banton Ed Robinson & Buju Banton - Watch How You Flex Penthouse Records PNS-1416 Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PNF 1343 Petty Thief Fi Dead — Buju Banton Buju Banton Petty Thief Fi Dead Rude Boy Kelly Records PNF 1343 Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SR0021 Modelling / Because Of You — Buju Banton Buju Banton / Sugar Black Buju Banton / Sugar Black - Modelling / Because Of You(12") Assault SR0021 US 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Glamatize — Buju Banton Bugu Banton* Glamatize(7") Sir Guy Records none Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VPRD-903 Move Your Body / Want Money — Buju Banton Buju Banton / Terry Ganzie Buju Banton / Terry Ganzie - Move Your Body / Want Money(12") Gold Disc VPRD-903 US 1991 Sell This Version