Cor Lemaire

Real Name:
Cornelis Johannes Lemaire
Profile:
Dutch pianist, conductor and composer, born 11 June 1908 in Amsterdam, The Netherlands, died 16 June 1981 in Amsterdam, The Netherlands.
Variations:
[a1992119]

Artist

Cor Lemaire Discography Tracks

Albums

RCS 211 Cor Lemaire - Eva Fortuna album art Hugo Heinen, Cor Lemaire Hugo Heinen, Cor Lemaire - Eva Fortuna(LP, Album) N.V. Bovema RCS 211 Netherlands 1969 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

106 847 E Cor Lemaire - Ibbeltje album art Annie M.G. Schmidt, Cor Lemaire, Wim Ibo Annie M.G. Schmidt, Cor Lemaire, Wim Ibo - Ibbeltje(7", Single) Venz 106 847 E Netherlands 1962 Sell This Version
111 001 E Cor Lemaire - Ibbeltje II - De Duif Van De Directrice album art Annie M.G. Schmidt, Cor Lemaire, Wim Ibo Annie M.G. Schmidt, Cor Lemaire, Wim Ibo - Ibbeltje II - De Duif Van De Directrice(7", Single) Venz 111 001 E Netherlands 1963 Sell This Version
6012 107 Cor Lemaire - Brief Van Een Ongehuwde Moeder Aan Koningin Wilhelmina Bij De Geboorte Van Prinses Juliana In 1909 album art Fie Carelsen Met Aan de Piano Cor Lemaire Fie Carelsen Met Aan de Piano Cor Lemaire - Brief Van Een Ongehuwde Moeder Aan Koningin Wilhelmina Bij De Geboorte Van Prinses Juliana In 1909(7", Single) Philips 6012 107 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

S 6401 060 Cor Lemaire Meesterlijke melodieën van Cor Lemaire(LP, Comp) Philips S 6401 060 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version