Ed Begley (2)

Real Name:
Edward James Begley, Sr.
Profile:
American actor, March 25, 1901 – April 28, 1970.

Father of Edward James "Ed" Begley, Jr. (born September 16, 1949), American actor and environmentalist.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Ed Begley (2)
[a1994435]

Artist

Albums

Ed Begley (2) - Favorite American Poems album art Ed Begley (2) Favorite American Poems (Album) Caedmon Records US 1958 Sell This Version
CP 102 Ed Begley (2) - Sounds Of Freedom: Patrick Henry To William Jennings Bryan album art Melvyn Douglas, Vincent Price (2), Ed Begley (2), Carl Sandburg Melvyn Douglas, Vincent Price (2), Ed Begley (2), Carl Sandburg - Sounds Of Freedom: Patrick Henry To William Jennings Bryan(LP, Album) Caedmon Records CP 102 US 1958 Sell This Version
Ed Begley (2) - Walt Whitman's Leaves Of Grass album art Walt Whitman, Ed Begley (2) Walt Whitman, Ed Begley (2) - Walt Whitman's Leaves Of Grass Caedmon Records US 1959 Sell This Version
TC 1154 Ed Begley (2) - Walt Whitman's Leaves Of Grass, Volume Two album art Walt Whitman, Ed Begley (2) Walt Whitman, Ed Begley (2) - Walt Whitman's Leaves Of Grass, Volume Two(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1154 US 1964 Sell This Version
Ed Begley (2) - A Time To Sing (From The Motion Picture Sound Track) album art Hank Williams, Jr.*, Shelley Fabares, Ed Begley (2) Hank Williams, Jr.*, Shelley Fabares, Ed Begley (2) - A Time To Sing (From The Motion Picture Sound Track) (Album) MGM Records Canada 1968 Sell This Version
Ed Begley (2) - Crossing Brooklyn Ferry & Other Poems album art Walt Whitman, Ed Begley (2) Walt Whitman, Ed Begley (2) - Crossing Brooklyn Ferry & Other Poems (Album) Caedmon Records US 1968 Sell This Version
TC1241 Ed Begley (2) - Rip Van Winkle album art Ed Begley (2), Washington Irving (2) Ed Begley (2), Washington Irving (2) - Rip Van Winkle(LP) Caedmon Records TC1241 US 1968 Sell This Version
TC 3002 Ed Begley (2) - John Dos Passos: U.S.A. - Selections From The 42nd Parallel  album art Ed Begley (2), George Grizzard, Rip Torn And John Dos Passos Ed Begley (2), George Grizzard, Rip Torn And John Dos Passos - John Dos Passos: U.S.A. - Selections From The 42nd Parallel (3xLP + Box) Caedmon Records TC 3002 US 1968 Sell This Version
TC 2038 Ed Begley (2) - Huckleberry Finn album art Mark Twain (2) Read By Ed Begley (2) Mark Twain (2) Read By Ed Begley (2) - Huckleberry Finn(2xLP) Caedmon Records TC 2038 US 1969 Sell This Version
TC 1275 Ed Begley (2) - Paul Bunyan In Story And Song album art Ed Begley (2), Oscar Brand Ed Begley (2), Oscar Brand - Paul Bunyan In Story And Song(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1275 US 1969 Sell This Version
TC 2040 Ed Begley (2) - Walt Whitman: Eyewitness To The Civil War album art Ed Begley (2) Walt Whitman: Eyewitness To The Civil War(2xLP) Caedmon Records TC 2040 US 1969 Sell This Version
TC 1318 Ed Begley (2) - American Tall Tales John Henry - Joe Magarac album art Ed Begley (2) American Tall Tales John Henry - Joe Magarac(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1318 US 1970 Sell This Version
TC 1320 Ed Begley (2) - American Tall Tales Mike Fink - Stormalong album art Adrien Stoutenburg, Ed Begley (2) Adrien Stoutenburg, Ed Begley (2) - American Tall Tales Mike Fink - Stormalong(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1320 US 1970 Sell This Version
Caedmon TC 1321 Ed Begley (2) - American Tall Tales: Volume Four album art Ed Begley (2) American Tall Tales: Volume Four(LP) Caedmon Publishers Caedmon TC 1321 US 1970 Sell This Version
TC 1319 Ed Begley (2) - American Tall Tales - Vol. 2 - Davy Crockett & Pecos Bill album art Ed Begley (2) American Tall Tales - Vol. 2 - Davy Crockett & Pecos Bill(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1319 North America (inc Mexico) 1970 Sell This Version
TC 1302 Ed Begley (2) - Old Ironsides And Other Poems By Oliver Wendell Holmes album art Ed Begley (2) Old Ironsides And Other Poems By Oliver Wendell Holmes(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1302 US 1974 Sell This Version
Ed Begley (2) - Tom Sawyer album art Mark Twain (2) Read By Ed Begley (2) Mark Twain (2) Read By Ed Begley (2) - Tom Sawyer (Album) Caedmon Records, Caedmon Records US Unknown Sell This Version
TC 2027 Ed Begley (2) The Autobiography Of Benjamin Franklin(2xLP) Caedmon Records TC 2027 US Unknown Sell This Version
TC-2009 Ed Begley (2) - Three Hundred Years Of Great American Poetry album art Vincent Price (2), Julie Harris (3), Eddie Albert, Helen Gahagan Douglas, Ed Begley (2) Vincent Price (2), Julie Harris (3), Eddie Albert, Helen Gahagan Douglas, Ed Begley (2) - Three Hundred Years Of Great American Poetry(2xLP) Caedmon Records, Inc. TC-2009 US Unknown Sell This Version
TC 2031 Ed Begley (2), E.G. Marshall, George Grizzard Ed Begley (2), E.G. Marshall, George Grizzard - Great American Speeches(LP) Caedmon Records TC 2031 US Unknown Sell This Version
TC 1308 John Greenleaf Whittier, Ed Begley (2) John Greenleaf Whittier, Ed Begley (2) - The Barefoot Boy And Other Poems By John Greenleaf Whittier(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1308 US Unknown Sell This Version
TC 1204 Ed Begley (2) - American Patriotism In Poems And Prose album art Ed Begley (2), Julie Harris (3) and Frederick O'Neal Ed Begley (2), Julie Harris (3) and Frederick O'Neal - American Patriotism In Poems And Prose(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1204 US Unknown Sell This Version
TC 1218 Ed Begley (2) - The Poetry Of Robert W. Service album art Ed Begley (2) The Poetry Of Robert W. Service(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1218 US Unknown Sell This Version
TC 1165 Ed Begley (2) - Tom Sawyer - Adventures With Injun Joe album art Mark Twain (2) Read By Ed Begley (2) Mark Twain (2) Read By Ed Begley (2) - Tom Sawyer - Adventures With Injun Joe(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1165 US Unknown Sell This Version
TC 1166 Ed Begley (2) - The Luck Of Roaring Camp / The Outcasts Of Poker Flat album art Bret Harte, Ed Begley (2) Bret Harte, Ed Begley (2) - The Luck Of Roaring Camp / The Outcasts Of Poker Flat(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1166 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (10) Edit