Bobby Farrell

Bobby Farrell

Real Name:
Roberto Alfonso Farrell
Profile:
Born October 6, 1949, Aruba, Antilles Islands
Died December 30, 2010, Saint Petersburg, Russia
father of Zanillya
Was a singer, dancer and DJ. Became famous as the singer/dancer of the disco group Boney M. Died of heart failure, at the age of 61.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a199591]

Artist

Bobby Farrell Discography Tracks

Albums

Bobby Farrell Boney M. I Successi (Album) MR Music Italy Italy 2001 Sell This Version
Bobby Farrell The Best Of Boney M. (Album) D.V. More Record Italy 2001 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

11 315 AT, AT 11315 Gilla & Bobby* Gilla & Bobby* - Gentlemen Callers Not Allowed(7", Single) Hansa, Hansa 11 315 AT, AT 11315 Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
45.94 Bobby Farrell Polizei / A Fool In Love(7", Single) Dureco Benelux 45.94 Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
Boney M. And Bobby Farrell With The School-Rebels* Boney M. And Bobby Farrell With The School-Rebels* - Happy Song (Single, Maxi) Hansa, Hansa Mexico 1984 Sell This Version
Boney M. Featuring Bobby Farrell Boney M. Featuring Bobby Farrell - Young, Free And Single (Single, Maxi) Hansa, Hansa Europe 1985 Sell This Version
Bobby Farrell King Of Dancin' (Single, Maxi) Hansa, Hansa Europe 1985 Sell This Version
Bobby Farrell Hoppa Hoppa (Single, Maxi) Members Only (2), Members Only (2) Netherlands 1987 Sell This Version
14821 Bobby*, Marcia*, Maizie*, Mataline* Bobby*, Marcia*, Maizie*, Mataline* - Everybody Wants To Dance Like Josephine Baker(7") Carrere 14821 France 1990 Sell This Version
BS 800 Boney M. Featuring Bobby Farrell Boney M. Featuring Bobby Farrell - A Tribute To Josephine Baker(7") Multidisk Records BS 800 Netherlands 1991 Sell This Version
JUST D 001 Bobby Farrell The Best Remixes Of Boney M.(12") Just Dance (2) JUST D 001 Italy 2001 Sell This Version
803680626757 Bobby Farrell The Bump E.P.(CD, Single, EP) Music Control 803680626757 Switzerland 2006 Sell This Version
none Bobby Farrell Bamboo Song(10xFile, AAC, Single) Roastinghouse Records none Europe 2010
Maizie Williams Featuring Bobby Farrell Maizie Williams Featuring Bobby Farrell - Josephine Baker (Single) Not On Label (Maizie Williams) UK 2011 Sell This Version

Compilations

Bobby Farrell The Best Of Boney M. (Comp) D.V. More Record Italy 2001 Sell This Version
Bobby Farrell The Best Of Boney M. (Comp) D.V. More Record Italy 2001 Sell This Version
5052652 Bobby Farrell, Boney M. Bobby Farrell, Boney M. - The Best Remixes Of Boney M. Performed By Bobby Farrel(CD, Comp) NBM 5052652 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
Bobby Farrell Featuring Sandy Chambers Bobby Farrell Featuring Sandy Chambers - Boney M Remix 2005 (Comp) Crisler Italy 2005 Sell This Version