Bobby Farrell

Real Name:
Roberto Alfonso Farrell
Profile:
Born October 6, 1949, Aruba, Antilles Islands
Died December 30, 2010, Saint Petersburg, Russia
father of Zanillya
Was a singer, dancer and DJ. Became famous as the singer/dancer of the disco group Boney M. Died of heart failure, at the age of 61.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Bobby Farrell Discography Tracks

Albums

Bobby Farrell - Eye Dance album art Boney M. Featuring Bobby Farrell Boney M. Featuring Bobby Farrell - Eye Dance (Album) Farian South Africa 1986 Sell This Version
Bobby Farrell - Boney M. I Successi album art Bobby Farrell Boney M. I Successi (Album) MR Music Italy Italy 2001 Sell This Version
Bobby Farrell - The Best Of Boney M album art Bobby Farrell The Best Of Boney M (Album) D.V. More Record Italy 2001 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

11 315 AT, AT 11315 Bobby Farrell - Gentlemen Callers Not Allowed album art Gilla & Bobby* Gilla & Bobby* - Gentlemen Callers Not Allowed(7", Single) Hansa, Hansa 11 315 AT, AT 11315 Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
45.94 Bobby Farrell - Polizei / A Fool In Love album art Bobby Farrell Polizei / A Fool In Love(7", Single) Dureco Benelux 45.94 Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
Bobby Farrell - Happy Song album art Boney M. And Bobby Farrell With The School-Rebels* Boney M. And Bobby Farrell With The School-Rebels* - Happy Song (Single, Maxi) Hansa, Hansa Mexico 1984 Sell This Version
Bobby Farrell - Young, Free And Single album art Boney M. Featuring Bobby Farrell Boney M. Featuring Bobby Farrell - Young, Free And Single (Single, Maxi) Hansa, Hansa Europe 1985 Sell This Version
Bobby Farrell - King Of Dancin' album art Bobby Farrell King Of Dancin' (Single, Maxi) Hansa, Hansa Europe 1985 Sell This Version
Bobby Farrell - Hoppa Hoppa album art Bobby Farrell Hoppa Hoppa (Single, Maxi) Members Only (2), Members Only (2) Netherlands 1987 Sell This Version
14821 Bobby Farrell - Everybody Wants To Dance Like Josephine Baker album art Bobby*, Marcia*, Maizie*, Mataline* Bobby*, Marcia*, Maizie*, Mataline* - Everybody Wants To Dance Like Josephine Baker(7") Carrere 14821 France 1990 Sell This Version
BS 800 Bobby Farrell - A Tribute To Josephine Baker album art Boney M. Featuring Bobby Farrell Boney M. Featuring Bobby Farrell - A Tribute To Josephine Baker(7") Multidisk Records BS 800 Netherlands 1991 Sell This Version
JUST D 001 Bobby Farrell - The Best Remixes Of Boney M. album art Bobby Farrell The Best Remixes Of Boney M.(12") Just Dance (2) JUST D 001 Italy 2001 Sell This Version
803680626757 Bobby Farrell - The Bump E.P. album art Bobby Farrell The Bump E.P.(CD, EP, Single) Music Control 803680626757 Switzerland 2006 Sell This Version
none Bobby Farrell - Bamboo Song album art Bobby Farrell Bamboo Song(10xFile, AAC, Single) Roastinghouse Records none Europe 2010
Bobby Farrell - Josephine Baker album art Maizie Williams Featuring Bobby Farrell Maizie Williams Featuring Bobby Farrell - Josephine Baker (Single) Not On Label (Maizie Williams) UK 2011 Sell This Version

Compilations

Bobby Farrell - The Best Of Boney M. album art Bobby Farrell The Best Of Boney M. (Comp) D.V. More Record Italy 2001 Sell This Version
Bobby Farrell - The Best Of Boney M. album art Bobby Farrell The Best Of Boney M. (Comp) D.V. More Record Italy 2001 Sell This Version
5052652 Bobby Farrell - The Best Remixes Of Boney M. Performed By Bobby Farrel album art Bobby Farrell, Boney M. Bobby Farrell, Boney M. - The Best Remixes Of Boney M. Performed By Bobby Farrel(CD, Comp) NBM 5052652 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
Bobby Farrell - Boney M Remix 2005 album art Bobby Farrell Featuring Sandy Chambers Bobby Farrell Featuring Sandy Chambers - Boney M Remix 2005 (Comp) Crisler Italy 2005 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Bobby Farrell - Bamboo Song album art Bobby Farrell Bamboo Song(10xFile, WAV) Roastinghouse Records none 2010