Chris Botti

Real Name:
Christopher Stephen Botti
Profile:
Born: October 12, 1962, Portland, Oregon

Jazz trumpeter.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

314 527 141 2 Chris Botti - First Wish album art Chris Botti First Wish (Album) Polygram Records, Verve Forecast 314 527 141 2 US 1995 Sell This Version
533 095-2 Chris Botti - Caught album art Chris Botti Caught(CD, Album) Verve Forecast, PolyGram Records, Inc. 533 095-2 UK & Europe 1996 Sell This Version
314 537 132-2 Chris Botti - Midnight Without You album art Chris Botti Midnight Without You (Album) Verve Forecast 314 537 132-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
DGM9805 Chris Botti - Bruford Levin Upper Extremities album art Bill Bruford, Tony Levin With David Torn, Chris Botti Bill Bruford, Tony Levin With David Torn, Chris Botti - Bruford Levin Upper Extremities (Album) Discipline Global Mobile DGM9805 UK 1998 Sell This Version
547 301-2 Chris Botti - Slowing Down The World album art Chris Botti Slowing Down The World (Album) GRP 547 301-2 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
466 275-2 Chris Botti - Playing By Heart album art Chet Baker, John Barry, Chris Botti Chet Baker, John Barry, Chris Botti - Playing By Heart (Album, Comp) Decca 466 275-2 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
CK 85753 Chris Botti - Night Sessions album art Chris Botti Night Sessions (Album) Columbia CK 85753 US 2001 Sell This Version
CK 86864 Chris Botti - December album art Chris Botti December (Album) Columbia CK 86864 US 2002 Sell This Version
513654 2, 513642000, COL 513654 2 Chris Botti - A Thousand Kisses Deep album art Chris Botti A Thousand Kisses Deep (Album) Columbia, Columbia, Columbia 513654 2, 513642000, COL 513654 2 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
SICP-680 Chris Botti - When I Fall In Love album art Chris Botti When I Fall In Love (Album) Columbia SICP-680 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
CN 97755 Chris Botti - To Love Again (The Duets) album art Chris Botti To Love Again (The Duets) (Album) Columbia CN 97755 US 2005 Sell This Version
none Chris Botti - Press CD & DVD album art Chris Botti Press CD & DVD(CD, Promo + DVD, Promo) Sony BMG none Taiwan 2007 Sell This Version
88697 07606 2, 88697 19368 2, CVD 715220 Chris Botti - Italia album art Chris Botti Italia (Album) Columbia 88697 07606 2, 88697 19368 2, CVD 715220 US 2007 Sell This Version
060252715817 Chris Botti - In Boston album art Chris Botti In Boston (Album) Decca, Decca, Decca 060252715817 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
4605026711167 Chris Botti - Impressions album art Chris Botti Impressions (Album) Columbia 4605026711167 Russia 2012 Sell This Version
none Chris Botti The Chris Botti Band In Concert At The Wiltern Los Angeles(CD, Album) Thirteen Productions LLC none US 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Chris Botti - Highlights From The Debut Album First Wish album art Chris Botti Highlights From The Debut Album First Wish(CD, Single, Promo) PolyGram Records, Inc. none US 1995 Sell This Version
SACDVER22 Chris Botti - Midnight Without You  album art Chris Botti Midnight Without You (CD, Single, Promo) Verve Forecast SACDVER22 US 1997 Sell This Version
SACDVER21 Chris Botti - The Way Home album art Chris Botti The Way Home(CD, Single, Promo) Verve SACDVER21 US 1997 Sell This Version
CB1 Chris Botti - When I Fall In Love album art Chris Botti When I Fall In Love(CD, Single, Promo) Sony BMG Music Entertainment CB1 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
8-2876-78940-2 Chris Botti - The Valentine's Day Card EP album art Chris Botti The Valentine's Day Card EP(CD, EP, Promo) Columbia 8-2876-78940-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
none Chris Botti - Italia PBS Exclusive album art Chris Botti Italia PBS Exclusive(CD, EP, Promo) Columbia none US 2007 Sell This Version
- Mary J. Blige With BENI* Feat. Chris Botti Mary J. Blige With BENI* Feat. Chris Botti - When You Wish(CD, Single, Promo) Universal Classics & Jazz - Japan 2013 Sell This Version

Compilations

589 848-9, UR 002-2 Chris Botti - The Very Best Of Chris Botti album art Chris Botti The Very Best Of Chris Botti (Comp) GRP 589 848-9, UR 002-2 Ukraine 2002 Sell This Version
VSD3062 Chris Botti - Chillout Jaz album art Chris Botti Chillout Jaz(CD, Album, Comp) Village Square Music VSD3062 US 2006 Sell This Version