Real Name:
Chris Botti
Profile:
Born: October 12, 1962, Portland, Oregon

Jazz trumpeter.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Chris Botti - Verve - Next Generation Volume 1 album art Various Cubism (as Chris Bötti) Various - Verve - Next Generation Volume 1 (Comp) Verve Records Europe 1995 Sell This Version
PCD 408 Chris Botti - The Next Generation  album art Various Cubism Various - The Next Generation (CD, Album, Comp, Promo) Verve Records PCD 408 Canada 1995 Sell This Version
314 534 065-2 Chris Botti - A Different Mozart: A Contemporary Collection album art Various Adagio From Concerto In E For Violin Various - A Different Mozart: A Contemporary Collection(CD, Comp) Imaginary Road 314 534 065-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
none Chris Botti - Verve - The Next Generation album art Various Cubism (as Chris Bötti) Various - Verve - The Next Generation(CD, Comp, Promo) Verve Records none Australasia 1996 Sell This Version
none Chris Botti - Smooth Jazz KWJZ 98.9 Volume 1 album art Various The Way Home Various - Smooth Jazz KWJZ 98.9 Volume 1(CD, Comp) Smooth Jazz KWJZ 98.9 none US 1996 Sell This Version
MID-2320 Chris Botti - KYOT Smooth Jazz Sampler 1997 album art Various Worlds Outside Various - KYOT Smooth Jazz Sampler 1997(CD, Comp, Smplr) Not On Label (KYOT 95.5FM) MID-2320 US 1997 Sell This Version
216A, DIDX 049826 Chris Botti - HitDisc 216A album art Various Midnight Without You Various - HitDisc 216A(CD, Comp) TM Century, TM Century, Radio Express, Radio Express 216A, DIDX 049826 US 1997 Sell This Version
Chris Botti - Montecarlo Nights 9 album art Various The Way Home Various - Montecarlo Nights 9 (Comp) Verve Records Italy 1998 Sell This Version
SACDVER46 Chris Botti - Verve New Releases - October 1998 album art Various Embraceable Various - Verve New Releases - October 1998(CD, Comp, Promo) Verve Records, PolyGram Records, Inc. SACDVER46 US 1998 Sell This Version
none Chris Botti - KMJZ 104.1 FM - Smooth Jazz Sampler - Volume 1 album art Various Regroovable Various - KMJZ 104.1 FM - Smooth Jazz Sampler - Volume 1(CD, Comp) Nationwide Communications, Inc. none US 1998 Sell This Version
none Chris Botti - Romantic Best Sellers vol.6 (Midnight Without You) album art Various Midnight Without You Various - Romantic Best Sellers vol.6 (Midnight Without You)(CD, Comp, Unofficial) Shalam Project none Russia 1998 Sell This Version
442-2 Chris Botti - Street Beat album art Various Cubism Various - Street Beat(CD, Comp) PolyGram, Jazz & Τζαζ 442-2 Greece 1998 Sell This Version
Chris Botti - The Nightfly 3 - Music For The Night - Music For Fantasy album art Nick The Nightfly Look Nick The Nightfly - The Nightfly 3 - Music For The Night - Music For Fantasy (Comp) BMG Ricordi S.p.A., RCA Italy 1999 Sell This Version
SACDVER113 Chris Botti - Summer Breezin' '99 album art Various Drive Time Various - Summer Breezin' '99(CD, Comp, Promo) The Verve Music Group SACDVER113 US 1999 Sell This Version
Chris Botti - Launch album art Various Remembering Chet / Playing By Heart / Goodnight Moon Various - Launch (Comp) Launch Media US 2000 Sell This Version
560398-2 Chris Botti - The GRP Album album art Various Irresisible Bliss Various - The GRP Album(2xCD, Comp) Universal Jazz, GRP 560398-2 UK 2000 Sell This Version
289 465 819-2 Chris Botti - A Different Prelude - A Contemporary Collection album art Various Prelude No. 2 Various - A Different Prelude - A Contemporary Collection(CD, Comp) Decca 289 465 819-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
CSK 54824 Various Streets Ahead Various - All For Fall(CD, Comp) Columbia CSK 54824 US 2001 Sell This Version
none Chris Botti - KJZY 93.7 K-Jazz Sampler 2002 album art Various Drive Time Various - KJZY 93.7 K-Jazz Sampler 2002(CD, Comp) Not On Label none US 2001 Sell This Version
jazzfmcd33 Chris Botti - Driftin' album art Various Love Is On The Way Various - Driftin'(2xCD, Comp) Jazz FM Records jazzfmcd33 UK 2001 Sell This Version
74321 905732 (7) Chris Botti - The Nightfly 6 - Heart - Beat album art Nick The Nightfly All Would Envy Nick The Nightfly - The Nightfly 6 - Heart - Beat(2xCD, Comp) BMG Ricordi S.p.A., RCA 74321 905732 (7) Italy 2001 Sell This Version
Chris Botti - Ultimate Collection album art Edie Brickell & New Bohemians Like I Do Now Edie Brickell & New Bohemians - Ultimate Collection (Comp) Hip-O Records, Geffen Records US 2002 Sell This Version
Chris Botti - Smooth Jazz Cafe 4 album art Marek Niedźwiecki All Would Envy Marek Niedźwiecki - Smooth Jazz Cafe 4 (Comp) Magic Records Poland 2002 Sell This Version
WM-4 Chris Botti - Wave Music Volume Four album art Various Worlds Outside Various - Wave Music Volume Four(2xCD, Comp) Wavemusic WM-4 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
jazzfmcd40 Chris Botti - Guitars, Saxes & More... album art Various Streets Ahead Various - Guitars, Saxes & More...(2xCD, Comp) Jazz FM Records jazzfmcd40 UK 2002 Sell This Version