Real Name:
Christopher Stephen Botti
Profile:
Born: October 12, 1962, Portland, Oregon

Jazz trumpeter.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
CML 8001 Chris Botti - New York Rendezvous album art The SOS All-Stars (2) Mirage The SOS All-Stars (2) - New York Rendezvous(LP, Album) Chase Music Group CML 8001 US 1987 Sell This Version
81691-1, 7 81691-1 Chris Botti - Don't Disturb This Groove album art The System The System - Don't Disturb This Groove (Album) Atlantic 81691-1, 7 81691-1 US 1987 Sell This Version
7 A181929 Chris Botti - Reach For The Sky album art Ratt Ratt - Reach For The Sky (Album) Atlantic, Atlantic 7 A181929 US 1988 Sell This Version
838 249-2 Chris Botti - Scratch The Surface album art Hipsway Hipsway - Scratch The Surface(CD, Album) Mercury 838 249-2 UK & Europe 1989 Sell This Version
9 25920-2 Chris Botti - Atomic Playboys album art Steve Stevens Power Of Suggestion Steve Stevens - Atomic Playboys (Album) Warner Bros. Records 9 25920-2 US 1989 Sell This Version
01934 11150-2, D105953 Chris Botti - The Bach Variations (A Windham Hill Sampler) album art Various Andante From Sonata #2 In A Minor For Unaccompanied Violin Various - The Bach Variations (A Windham Hill Sampler) (Album) Windham Hill Records 01934 11150-2, D105953 US 1994 Sell This Version
GRSD-9784 Chris Botti - Out Of The Loop album art The Brecker Brothers Evocations (as Botti) The Brecker Brothers - Out Of The Loop (Album) GRP GRSD-9784 Canada 1994 Sell This Version
POCJ-1580 Chris Botti - Next Generation Volume.1 / ネクスト・ジェネレーション Vol.1 album art Various Cubism (as Chris Bōtti) Various - Next Generation Volume.1 / ネクスト・ジェネレーション Vol.1(CD, Comp) Verve Records POCJ-1580 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
314 527 141 2 Chris Botti - First Wish album art Chris Botti Like I Do Now Chris Botti - First Wish (Album) Polygram Records, Verve Forecast 314 527 141 2 US 1995 Sell This Version
314 533 095-2 Chris Botti - Caught (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Chris Botti Chris Botti - Caught (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Verve Forecast 314 533 095-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
314 537 132-2 Chris Botti - Midnight Without You album art Chris Botti Chris Botti - Midnight Without You(CD, Album) Verve Forecast 314 537 132-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
2-62114-P Chris Botti - Head Trip In Every Key album art Superdrag Mr. Underground Superdrag - Head Trip In Every Key (Album) Elektra 2-62114-P US 1998 Sell This Version
547 301-2 Chris Botti - Slowing Down The World album art Chris Botti Drive Time and 8 more… Chris Botti - Slowing Down The World (Album) GRP 547 301-2 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
PCCY-01435 Chris Botti - BLUE Nights album art Bruford Levin Upper Extremities Deeper Blue (as Botti) and 6 more… Bruford Levin Upper Extremities - BLUE Nights (Album) Discipline Global Mobile PCCY-01435 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
504498 2, COL 504498 2, 5044982000 Chris Botti - Night Sessions album art Chris Botti Interlude (as Botti) and 9 more… Chris Botti - Night Sessions(CD, Album) Columbia, Columbia, Columbia 504498 2, COL 504498 2, 5044982000 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
P2 59480 Chris Botti - Respect Yourself album art Joe Cocker Midnight Without You (as Chris Boti) Joe Cocker - Respect Yourself (Album) Parlophone, Parlophone P2 59480 Canada 2002 Sell This Version
EV 30016-9 Chris Botti - Respect Yourself: Live album art Joe Cocker Midnight Without You (as Chris Boti) Joe Cocker - Respect Yourself: Live(DVD-V, Multichannel, NTSC) Eagle Vision EV 30016-9 North America (inc Mexico) 2002 Sell This Version
513654 2, 513642000, COL 513654 2 Chris Botti - A Thousand Kisses Deep album art Chris Botti Ever Since We Met and 4 more… Chris Botti - A Thousand Kisses Deep (Album) Columbia, Columbia, Columbia 513654 2, 513642000, COL 513654 2 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
5099951689896 Joe Cocker Midnight Without You (as Chris Boti) Joe Cocker - The Best Of Joe Cocker Live S.B.A./GALA RECORDS, INC. 5099951689896 Russia 2004 Sell This Version
517802 2 Chris Botti - Bar Classics 2 - Das Beste Aus Jazz Und Klassik Zur Späten Stunde album art Various Best Time Various - Bar Classics 2 - Das Beste Aus Jazz Und Klassik Zur Späten Stunde(6xCD, Comp) Sony Classical 517802 2 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
517352 2 Chris Botti - Kuscheljazz 2 album art Various If I Could Various - Kuscheljazz 2(2xCD, Comp) Sony Music Media 517352 2 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
82876734112 Chris Botti - At This Time album art Burt Bacharach Dreams Burt Bacharach - At This Time (Album) Columbia 82876734112 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
8-2876-77505-2 Chris Botti - To Love Again (The Duets) album art Chris Botti To Love Again Chris Botti - To Love Again (The Duets) (Album) Columbia 8-2876-77505-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
82876725102 Chris Botti - Do You Hear What I Hear? album art Various Have Yourself A Merry Little Christmas Various - Do You Hear What I Hear?(CD, Comp) Sony BMG 82876725102 Canada 2005 Sell This Version
06024 9837443 Chris Botti - Jazz For The Road album art Various Drive Time Various - Jazz For The Road (Comp) Verve Records, Universal Music Group 06024 9837443 Europe 2006 Sell This Version