Anton LaVey

Real Name:
Anton Szandor LaVey
Profile:
Born Howard Stanton Levey April 11, 1930, LaVey was the founder and first High Priest of the Church of Satan until his death on October 29, 1997.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

MM6660 Anton LaVey - The Satanic Mass album art Anton LaVey The Satanic Mass (Album) Murgenstrumm MM6660 US 1968 Sell This Version
AM-586 Anton LaVey - Strange Music album art Anton LaVey Strange Music (Album) Amarillo Records AM-586 US 1994 Sell This Version
ACM-594 Anton LaVey - Satan Takes A Holiday album art Anton LaVey Satan Takes A Holiday (Album) Amarillo Records ACM-594 US 1995 Sell This Version
KAT 666 Anton LaVey - Biblia Satanistyczna (Fragmenty) album art Roman Kostrzewski & Kat (10), Anton Szandor LaVey* Roman Kostrzewski & Kat (10), Anton Szandor LaVey* - Biblia Satanistyczna (Fragmenty) (Album) KAT S.C. KAT 666 Poland 1995 Sell This Version
INDEX 006 Anton LaVey - Die Satanische Bibel album art Anton Szandor LaVey* Die Satanische Bibel(5xCD + Box) Index Verlag INDEX 006 Germany 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

AM-582 Anton LaVey - Answer Me / Honolulu Baby album art Anton LaVey Answer Me / Honolulu Baby(7", Ltd, Num, Blu) Amarillo Records AM-582 US 1993 Sell This Version
none Anton LaVey - Chain Dragger album art Anton LaVey Chain Dragger(CDr, Minimax, Single) Not On Label none US 2018 Sell This Version

Compilations

ABERRANT 002LP Anton LaVey - The Devil Speaks (& Plays) album art Anton LaVey The Devil Speaks (& Plays)(LP, Comp) Aberrant Records (2) ABERRANT 002LP Andorra 2017 Sell This Version

Videos

WV# 666 Anton LaVey - Speak Of The Devil album art Anton Szandor LaVey* Speak Of The Devil(VHS, NTSC) Wavelenght Video WV# 666 US 1993 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

Alastis

Alastis

November 1, 2004
edited over 16 years ago
There he is...on Discogs. If you know what i mean. Anton LaVey was a controversial figure, done a lot of different jobs - but he's mainly known for being a head of Church of Satan. He even recorded an album of music and passed away from heart failure in 1996. He's probably jamming with Satan somewhere in the parallel universe right now.

Videos (26) Edit