Taja Sevelle

Real Name:
Nancy Richardson
Profile:
American soul singer born on January 7, 1962.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Taja Sevelle Discography Tracks

Albums

Taja Sevelle - Taja Sevelle album art Taja Sevelle Taja Sevelle (Album) Paisley Park, Paisley Park Australia 1987 Sell This Version
Taja Sevelle - Fountains Free album art Taja Sevelle Fountains Free (Album) Reprise Records Germany 1991 Sell This Version
Taja Sevelle - Toys Of Vanity album art Taja Sevelle Toys Of Vanity (Album) 550 Music US 1997 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Taja Sevelle - Love Is Contagious album art Taja Sevelle Love Is Contagious (Single) Paisley Park Canada 1987 Sell This Version
Taja Sevelle - Wouldn't You Love To Love Me? album art Taja Sevelle Wouldn't You Love To Love Me? (Single, Maxi) Paisley Park US 1987 Sell This Version
7-28257 Taja Sevelle - Love Is Contagious / Mama 16 album art Taja Sevelle Love Is Contagious / Mama 16(7", Single) Paisley Park 7-28257 1987 Sell This Version
Taja Sevelle - Take Me For A Ride album art Taja Sevelle Take Me For A Ride (Maxi, Single) Paisley Park, Reprise Records Philippines 1987 Sell This Version
Taja Sevelle - Popular album art Taja Sevelle Popular (Maxi, Single) Paisley Park US 1987 Sell This Version
Taja Sevelle - Trouble Having You Near album art Taja Sevelle Trouble Having You Near (Maxi, Single) Reprise Records US 1991 Sell This Version
Taja Sevelle - A Lot Like You album art Taja Sevelle A Lot Like You (Maxi, Single) 550 Music US 1997 Sell This Version
Taja Sevelle - I & I album art Taja Sevelle I & I (Single) 550 Music US 1997 Sell This Version
Taja Sevelle - Never Givin' Up album art Taja Sevelle Never Givin' Up Basement Boys Records US 2000 Sell This Version
Taja Sevelle - Sympathy For The Devil album art Taja Sevelle Sympathy For The Devil Basement Boys Records UK 2003 Sell This Version
none Taja Sevelle - Good Times EP album art Taja Sevelle Good Times EP(CD, EP) Matrix Music (4) none US 2004 Sell This Version
Taja Sevelle - Little Diva album art Taja Sevelle Little Diva (Maxi, Single) Dauman Music US 2013
none Gwen McCrae / Taja Sevelle Gwen McCrae / Taja Sevelle - All This Love That I'm Giving / Love Is Contagious (Ben Liebrand Remix)(12", MP, W/Lbl) Not On Label none Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

PRO-C-2946 Taja Sevelle Wouldn't You Love To Love Me?(Cass, Promo) Paisley Park, Reprise Records PRO-C-2946 US 1987 Sell This Version