Aimé Maillart

Real Name:
Louis-Aimé Maillart
Profile:
Composer, born 24 March 1817 in Montpellier, France, died 26 May 1871 in Moulins, France.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1996724]

Artist

Albums

163.976/977 Aimé Maillart - Les Dragons De Villars album art Aimé Maillart Les Dragons De Villars (Album) Decca 163.976/977 France 1961 Sell This Version
8.574122 Aimé Maillart - Opéra-Comique Overtures album art Boieldieu* - Delibes* - Gounod* - Halévy* - Hérold* - Lecocq* - Maillart* - Méhul*, Offenbach*, ORF Vienna Radio Symphony Orchestra*, Michael Halász Boieldieu* - Delibes* - Gounod* - Halévy* - Hérold* - Lecocq* - Maillart* - Méhul*, Offenbach*, ORF Vienna Radio Symphony Orchestra*, Michael Halász - Opéra-Comique Overtures(CD, Album) Naxos 8.574122 Germany 2020 Sell This Version
30 MT 10.115 Aimé Maillart - Ouvertures Célèbres album art Edouard Lalo*, Ambroise Thomas, Adolphe Adam*, Louis-Aimé Maillart*, Daniel-Francois Auber* / Orchestre Du Théâtre National De L'Opéra*, Hermann Scherchen Edouard Lalo*, Ambroise Thomas, Adolphe Adam*, Louis-Aimé Maillart*, Daniel-Francois Auber* / Orchestre Du Théâtre National De L'Opéra*, Hermann Scherchen - Ouvertures Célèbres(LP) Vega 30 MT 10.115 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

166.174 Maillard* / Donizetti* Maillard* / Donizetti* - Les Dragons De Villars / La Fille Du Régiment(Shellac, 10") Odeon 166.174 France 1929 Sell This Version
30 299 EPL Aimé Maillart - Das Glöckchen des Eremiten / Fra Diavolo album art Maillart* / Auber*Rita Streich, Radio-Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Kurt Gaebel Maillart* / Auber*Rita Streich, Radio-Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Kurt Gaebel - Das Glöckchen des Eremiten / Fra Diavolo (EP) Deutsche Grammophon 30 299 EPL Germany 1956 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

N° P.2 Aimé Maillart - Astarté - Les Dragons De Villars album art M.Affre*, Maillart*, X. Leroux* M.Affre*, Maillart*, X. Leroux* - Astarté - Les Dragons De Villars(Pathé Disc, 29cm, 80 RPM) Pathé N° P.2 France 1921 Sell This Version